Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sueño y Mentira de Franco II;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sueño y Mentira de Franco II (Bloch 298), 1937 Etching and aquatint on Montval laid paper, with the artist's inkstamp signature (as issued), numbered 167/850 (there wereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF PRINTS AFTER PICASSO VAN GOGH LAUTRECA group of three vintage lithographs on paper after Pablo Picasso, Vincent van Gogh, Henri De Toulouse Lautrec. The first: Vincent van Gogh, Dutch, 1853 to 1890, Road with Cypress and Star, after theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco (Bloch 298, Baer 616, Cramer bk. 28), 1937 Etching on Montval laid paper, one of an uncertain number of impressions which wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfighter & Rodeo Clown FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfighter and Rodeo Clown (Torero y Payaso de Rodeo). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfighter & Bull Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfighter and Bull Study (Estudio de Torero y Toro). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13 1/2". Certificate of authenticity provided by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
2021Escultores y modelos, A PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedEscultores y modelos, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, facsimile signed in plate print. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", MuseeSee Sold Price
2021Escultor y Escultura, A PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedEscultor y Escultura, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, facsimile signed in plate print. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", MuseeSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso (After) - Ceramiques de Picasso Book (Text no Plates)US$200