Sold2024Pony Express Advertising Sign Goetz Brewing [179175]M K Goetz Brewing, The First Ride of the Pony Express, April 3, 1860, St. Joseph, Mo., to Sacramento, Calif. cardboard advertising sign. Artist is Charles Hipoens. Pony Express rider is waving his hatSee Sold Price
Sold2020PONY EXPRESS TRAIL PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a single-sided sign made in 1935 for the American Pioneer Trail Association and designed by Perry Diggs. It has some minor soiling and very light wear on the bottom-center edge. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Custom Advertising SignsLot of 3 Custom Advertising Signs incl. Fiberglass 18in.D. " Pony Express", Fiberglass 23 1/4in.w.x14 1/2in.H. "Western Union" & Aluminum 39 3/4in.Wx6 3/4in.H. "Railway Express" -The Custom pcs. in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Bush Clydsdale Tie Clip, Union Brewing Co.Anheuser Bush Clydsdale Tie Clip made by Hikok, Union Brewing Co. Pre 1920's Peoria Illinois Advertising ,1906 Pike Centennial 1806 - 1906 Colorado Advertising. Pony Express Souvenir.See Sold Price
Sold20151913 Porcelain American Express Advertising Sign(2) Sided sign made by Balto Enamel & Nov. Co. Fifth Ave NY. Flanged mount. 13 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Railway Express Agency Advertising SignVery nice condition with some light porcelain loss on edges and around gromets. Measures approximatley 16 1/2" across by 16 1/2" tall . REF#42See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Railway Express Agency Advertising SignNice condition with light wear and porcelain loss from use and age. Measure approximately 8" across by 8" tall. REF# 91See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Railway Express Agency Advertising SignNice condition with some light porcelain loss near grommets.Displays vey well with great colors. Measures approximatley 8" across by 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miller High Life Bait and Tackle Company Advertising SignMiller High Life Bait and Tackle Company Advertising Sign: Miller Brewing Think Before You Drink. Wood painted sign. Measures 27 x 20.75". This item requires third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN C. 1920RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, C. 1920, 13" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAIN ADVERTISING PAPER SIGN.This sign is framed behind glass. It shows the American Express train and gives details of its capabilities and amenities. It is slightly faded with some mild soiling. Condition (Very Good+). DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mushroom Express Company Inc. Advertising SignHard to find large Mushroom Express Company Inc. metal advertising sign. Good overall condition with some discoloration marks, area's of paint loss, holes and scratches; bottom right corner not connecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railway Express Agency Porcelain Advertising Signin good condition with very good color and gloss and only minor edge wear, 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: WIEDEMANN BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first sign is framed without glass and appears to be a Meyercord Transfer sign. This sign has some soiling with a few marks in the field. The second sign is a reverse glass sign made by Tuch FarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Redhook Ale Brewing Company Advertising SignFramed late 20th century sign. Item has nice graphics and measures approx. 19 1/4h x 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Railway Express AgencySingle sided Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Railway Express Agency. 8" SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Lakes Brewing Beer Advertising Sign*This is a remote auction in Hagerstown, Maryland. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found on our website. All items must be picked up on FriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falls City Brewing Holiday Advertising SignFalls City Brewing Holiday Advertising Sign,1970s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 8 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BREWING CO. CHARGER SIGN.A very nice example of this charger-sized beer advertising sign from the Schlitz Brewing Company. Showing an early auto repair shop, with travelers enjoying a cold Schlitz. CONDITION: Light edgewear aSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Glass Advertising SignUS$50(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Lighted Countertop Advertising SignUS$100(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$70(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$80(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.US$200(1 bid)