Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a cardinal.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a cardinal. Oil on canvas . Cm 52,50 x 67,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of woman.18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Pastel on paper. Cm 39,00 x 52,00. Defects. Frame present 41See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINI OVAL LADY PORTRAIT PAINTING ON CELLULOID SIGNEDC. Marjory Forbes, a 20th century American artist, a miniature oval painting on celluloid depicting a portrait of Mrs. Emma Gibbs Battie, 1984. Signed with a monogram, lower right. Additionally inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs.A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs. . Cm 14,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. Provenance: Besner-Decca Collection, Piacenza.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture eARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con architetture e personaggi. Olio su tela. Cm 75,00 x 65,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Madonna. . Oil on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 44,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Old man seated (the drunken Lot?).18th CENTURY ARTIST Old man seated (the drunken Lot?). Mixed media on paper. Cm 26,00 x 35,50. Signature Fragonard lower at the centre. Stamp lower right. Stamp and signature unreadable upper left. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portraits of a Lady, miniature portraits(lot of 2) European School (19th century), Portraits of Ladies, miniature portraits, one signed "Gardelli" lower right, largest overall (both framed): 5.25"w x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portraits of a Ladies, miniature portraits(lot of 2) European School (19th century), Portraits of Ladies, miniature portraits, one initialed "E.K." lower right and one signed "Tremont" lower right, largest overall (both framed): 4"w x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.H. Gillespie – Miniature Portrait of a LadyUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A LADY, watercolour, 19th century in a period style frame, together with€120
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2US$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2US$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCORLETTO 18K GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH LADY PORTRAIT BROOCH C1960 Oreste Giovanni Corletto 18Kt YellowUS$20(3 bids)