Sold2022BORSANI & POMODORO - LIT EN LAITONOsvaldo BORSANI & Arnaldo POMODORO (XX) - Arredamenti Borsani Manufacture Grand lit en laiton, métal laqué et panneaux en laiton par Arnaldo Pomodoro, vers 1950 89 x 147 x 200 cm RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, lettoOsvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, letto produzione Borsari anni 60, fusione di ottone,smalti policromi cm. 170x210 h. 122See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, L’Arredamento moderno, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, “L’Arredamento moderno”, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANILetto. Ottone, acciaio laccato, formelle in fusione di ottone di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani anni '50. cm 120x190x197 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY O. BORSANI R. Aloi, l'arredamento modernoSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro,Testiera in ottone lucido con sculture in fusione di bronzo smaltato. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1962 cm 124x196x181,5 , Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’Arredamento Moderno, p.295 (modello simiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro (B.1926)Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian b.1926) The Pomodoro Code "Lettera a K" (Letter to K) Bronze Signed and dated lower right Arnaldo Pomodoro '65 Executed in 1965, this work is from an edition of two, plus twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFinarteStudio 3P (Arnaldo Pomodoro, Giò Pomodoro, Giorgio Perfetti) - Coffee table, 1955 ca.€11,000
6 days LeftBedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper SculptureUS$3,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI E EUGENIO GERLI, Una scrivania e tre poltrone€1,000
Jun 19Rago Arts and Auction CenterOsvaldo Borsani, D70 sofa from the Kenaston Residence, Rancho Mirage, CAUS$2,000
2 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFinarteOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli - Set composed by one table and four armchairs, 1960 ca.€600