Sold2022Tom Everhart, "WHY I DONT WEAR HATS" LithographWHY I DONT WEAR HATS By Tom Everhart. Limited Edition Print. Lithograph. Size: 30 x 22.5 in Edition: From the Edition of 350. Hand Signed and numbered by the artist. piece include a publisher coa. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Don't Wear Hats"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Why I Don't Wear Hats. Size: 31" x 24". Measures approx. 30" x 37" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Don't Wear Hats"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Why I Don't Wear Hats. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 38" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From the pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I don't Wear Hats"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Why I don't Wear Hats. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 36" x 29". Certificate of Authenticity: From the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Everhart It's The Hat That Makes The Dude H/S LithoTom Everhart It's The Hat That Makes The Dude Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Edition of 500 Hand Signed by the Artist Indludes Publisher's Certificate of Authenticity 30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Resistol Wool Hat, Tom Landry TypeCirca 1975, Neiman Marcus Hat Box, Hat Interior Circumference 22.5 Inches, No Wear To Hat Visible, Minor Abrasions To Box, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "It's TheArtist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: It's The Hat That Makes The Dude. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22.5". Size (Framed): 39" x 31". Limited Edition: Hand Signed and NumbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart (b. 1952) AmericanIT’S THE HAT THAT MAKES THE DUDE, color lithograph, signed in ink and numbered 248/350 in pencil, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, sheet 29 ½ x 22 ½”, frame 38 x 31&See Sold Price
Sold2017A Guy in a Sharkskin Suit by Tom EverhartAuthentic Tom Everhart Print, "A Guy in a Sharkskin Suit Wearing a Rhinestone Hat by Twilight 1999'" Size Approx. 12 x 8 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Felix The Cat Pocket Watch and 3 Wrist WatchesFelix The Cat Pocket Watch and 3 Wrist Watches. 1- New Haven 1931- he wears a blue hat on the dial. Not running, no seconds hand, dial spotty, case scuffed. 2- 2005 wrist watch In box. 3- Swiss movemeSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Stetson Tom Mix Cowboy HatVintage Stetson Tom Mix Cowboy Hat 17''. Marked ''TOM MIX'' on interior rim. Fits a 7.5''x6'' opening. Some scattered wear and staining from use.See Sold Price
Sold2022F11 Vintage Tom Clark Ben And Lawrence Gnome FigurinesThis lot includes: (1) Tom Clark "Lawrence" Figurine. This is approx 7" x 7" x 10" and it weighs 4.40lb. Has some signs of wear and chips on the hat, and jacket. (1) Ben. This is approx 6" x 6" x 8" aSee Sold Price
Sold20183 boxed gift certificate hats and boxes by Dobbsboxes have wear from you in storage. All three hats are made out of felt.See Sold Price
Sold2024F11 Vintage Tom Clark Eddie Johnny Bath E Gnome FigurinesThis lot includes: (1) "E". This is approx 1" x 1" x 4" and it weighs 0.06lb. Has some signs of wear on the top, the top of the gnome's hat is missing and chipped along with sSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FOUR: SERVICE STATION ATTENDANT HATS.Lot Consists Of: Four Service Station Attendants Hats from Sure Gas, Sinclair, Amoco & Derby. Each hat is in excellent condition, with only minor areas of age wear. Hats range from grade 7.0 to 9.0. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOT of BARBIE DOLL CLOTHES and ACCESSORIESIncluding day and evening wear, hats, shoes, boots, purses, necklaces, some Mattel labels, one coat labeled Ralph Lauren. Includes some booklets. Very good-excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Large Antique Boudoir Dolls,Art NouveauLot of 3 antique boudoir dolls. Two have composition heads, and one is fabric. All three are dressed in flowing dresses, one green, one cream and one pink. Two wear hats. These dolls were popular in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swarovski Cowboy and Cowgirl CowsLimited Edition Swavorski crystal cows 5004625Swarovski code number: 5004625This adorable pair of Mos wear hats, neckties - his in red and hers in pink textile - and clear crystal horns. Only availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collapsible Vintage Top HatCollapsible Vintage Top Hat, measures 13 inches long x 6 inches tall, visible wear. Hats, vintage hats, costume, costume hat, top hat, vintage top hat, collapsible top hat, 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Musical Dressy Man HumidorBlack Forest Carved Wood 17” Musical Tobacco Humidor. Man wears hat and holds umbrella. Music activated when you open the hinged lid. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX WINDUP WITCH ON GOOSEWitch and her Cat riding Goose. Has some wear. Hat replaced. Windup works. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bangor and Aroostook RR Conductors Hat and BadgeThis is a Bangor and Aroostook Railroad conductors hat and badge. Brass badge is in excellent condition with almost no wear. Hat has some minor edge wear and some minor wear to the caning. HeadmasterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Don't Wear Hats"US$700
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Don’t Wear Hats"US$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "It's The Hat That Makes The Dude" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled OriginalUS$800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIt's the Hat That Makes the Dude Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned CharlesUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "It's the Hat That Makes the Dude"US$750
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF11 Vintage Tom Clark Hogan Spock & G Gnome FigurinesUS$35