Sold2019Art Deco Corona Enamel Diamond Jade CompactArt Deco 18 Karat Gold Corona (Paris) Enamel Diamond and Jade Compact. The exterior in black enamel with diamond and carved jade pull out clasp. The interior with 2 powder compartments, lipstick and mSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Corona de EspinasMexican folk art religious retablo depicting Christ crowned in thorns, circa 20th century, reproduction, framed in tin shadow box with tile accents frame: 34 x 24"; Provenance: The Collection of ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouda "Corona" VaseGouda "Corona" Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Signed and numbered on the base. Measures 12-1/8" x 6". Condition: Crazing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020ELEVEN LEA STEIN PASTEL BROOCHES, PARISAll w/ V- shaped pin stamped "Lea Stein, Paris": 3 Princess Lea brooches, all w/ pearlized snake skin patterned Art Deco coronas, striped ivory tone faces w/ applied layers of pearlized & patterned geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss/ AmericanABSTRACT FORM, 1963, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23 ¾ x 18”, frame 31 x 25” with glass. Provenance: Art Resource Group, Corona Del Mar.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Deco 18K CompactArt Deco 18 Karat Gold Corona (Paris) Enamel Diamond and Jade Compact. The exterior in black enamel with diamond and carved jade pull out clasp. The interior with 2 powder compartments, lipstick and mSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc DUNHILL STERLING ART DECO LIGHTER +Vintage Art Deco Era Dunhill Sterling Silver Corona Lighter. monogrammed in Deco Block Letters 2 3/4". In addition there are three (3) Sterling Silver Matchbook covers by S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sevres Porcelain VaseArt Deco Sevres Porcelain Vase, marked RF Decore Sevres 1923 Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 17.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATO-COMPAX 'JEAN-CLAUDE KILLY', RÉF. 6036, ENOR JAUNE - Vers 1952 PREMIUM chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 36,5mm, réf. 6036, verre plexy, cadran patiné avec calendrier complet, mouvement manuel compliqué cal. 72C, bracelet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA BEACH', RÈF 116519, OR BLANC - Vers 2003boîtier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116519, N.K22**45, verre saphir, cadran en turquoise index en or blanc appliqués, mouvement automatique, bracelet cuir avec fermoir d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA , RÈF 116520, EN ACIER -Vers 2016 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116520, N. 28G***44, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteurs gris, mouvement automatique, bracelet en acier signé Rolex. Complet deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SUBMARINER, RÈF 5513, ACIER - Vers 1970boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 40mm, réf. 5513, N. 24***89 verre plexy, cadran noir avec index peints 'pallettoni', lunette noire, mouvement automatique cal.1520, bracelet cuir aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAMPADARIO IN METALLO E LEGNO DORATO,FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci mossi, supporto a cestello ornato da fili di perle e gocce in vetro, cimato da corona fogliata- usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri,See Sold Price
2019CHATELAINE IN ORO, MEZZE PERLE E DIAMANTI, FIRMATOeseguita con una corona in perline e rose di diamante da cui scendono tre file similmente lavorate che sostengono uno scudo ed un orologio amovibile interamente decorati con mezze perle e rose di diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATEJUST, RÈF 6917, OR JAUNE - Vers 1976boîtier en or 18k, diamètre 25mm, réf.6917, 4096454 verre plexy, cadran champagne, date par guichet à 3h, mouvement automatique, bracelet en or signé Rolex. Poids 68g. Vers 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CORUM ADMIRAL'S CUP, RÈF 01.0064, OR ET ACIER - Vers2010 chronographe en or et acier, diamètre 45mm, réf. 01.0064, N. 2279118, verre saphir, cadran noir, mouvement automatique, bracelet en caoutchouc avec fermoir déployant en acier sign&See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Estate of the Corona Team from the 90s€150(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFRANZ JOSEPH (1848-1916) - Austro-Hungarian Order of the Iron Crown III€800
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domaine The Dream Limited Edition on canvasUS$345(4 bids)