Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 111/19 from 1927 pictured in Nancy Lazenby’s “Lenci” book on page 110. Face with large side-glancing brown eyes, closed mouth witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Face with beautifully painted brown eyes, closed mouth with lip shading, blonde sewn-on wig, jointed neck, shoulders and hips; wearing originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 264 winking girl character from 1926. She has unusual red hair mohair inset to show a widow’s peak, and smiling face with flirty lookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
2016LENCI Una scatola, 1933. CeramicaLENCI Una scatola, 1933. Ceramica decorata. Marcata "Lenci Made in Italy Torino 18_11_33-XII" Siglata "CS". Altezza cm 10, diametro cm 12,5. Letteratura: Alfonso Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Campo, Carlo GraffiTre sgabelli Metallo con vernice raggrinzante, panno Lenci. Prod. Home, anni '50 Etichetta del produttore. cm 37x35,5x35,5See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2023OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50.OTELLO ROSA, CERAMICHE SAN POLO, anni '50. Quattro appendiabiti da parete. Ceramica modellata e decorata a mano. Marca incisa. Altezza cm 22, larghezza 11, sporgenza 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2018CERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI Due reggilibri, anni '60.CERAMICHE ZACCAGNINI Due reggilibri, anni '60. Ceramica smaltata. Marcati all'interno 'Z'. Altezza cm 26,5.See Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura diALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di gatto, anni '60. Ceramica formata a mano con decoro a stampini, smalto lucido. Cm 15,5 (h) x 14,5 x 31,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di toro,ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di toro, anni '60. Ceramica formata a mano con decoro a stampini, smalto mat, parti in smalto lucido. Cm 15,5 (h) x 14,5 x 31,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura diALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di cinghiale, anni '60. Ceramica formata a mano con decoro a stampini, smalto mat, parti in smalto lucido. Cm 18,5 (h) x 12 x 40.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO GAMBONEDue ceramiche della serie Animali. Ceramica smaltata. Italia anni 70. cm 17x15x38; cm 14,5x7,5x30 TWO CERAMIC SCULPTURES BY B. GAMBONE Buone condizioni. Normali segni d'usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn S. Koenig Modern O/C Painting Father and DaughterUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of 5 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 small labeled dolls approx. 9.5-10in H. Standing bot approx. 14.5inUS$200
Jun 02Tremont Auctions3 vintage Lenci dolls. 3 girls. Green dress girl, girl with orange bows, girl in pink dress. EachUS$125(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi (BR15) Anni '70-'80 - ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi€2,400
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
3 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction RARE Peruvian Art Books : El arte peruano en la escuela I & II Autographed by Elena IzcueUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFellowsTwo linen headed dolls in the manner of Lenci and a collection of vintage gamesPreview Only
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000