Sold2021Hinchliffe FanelliHinchliffe-Fanelli's Cafe Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID AZUZ: "CAFE CLOSERIE DES LILAS"circa 1983 pastel on paper signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, purchased May 31, 1986, Soufer Gallery, New York 17 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Schneuer - Cafe AlexArtist: David Schneuer Title: Cafe Alex Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: 81 from the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature DetailSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIM MARSHALL - Grace Slick, David Crosby, Cafe VesuvioArtist: Jim Marshall Title: Grace Slick, David Crosby, Cafe Vesuvio, SF, 1970 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 8x5.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board James Joseph MarshallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Marshall - Grace Slick, David Crosby, Cafe VesuvioJIM MARSHALL (1936-2010) Grace Slick, David Crosby, Cafe Vesuvio, SF, 1970 Photo-litho 8" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Schneuer Cafe Interior Scene LithographDavid Schneuer (Polish/Israeli, 1905-1988), Cafe Interior Scene, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, signed in pencil lower right and numbered edition "161/250" lower left, giltwood frame. Image: 14" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare and Important 1910 George David Dannenberg (1882-1978) Cafe Scene Original PaintingIncredible circa 1910 cafe scene by well listed and imporant American artist George David Dannenberg (1882 - 1978). Dannenberg studied with and dated Georgia O'Keeffe!! Watercolor and gouache on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schneuer Lithograph, Cafe SocietyDavid Schneuer (Israeli 1905-1988) Cafe Society, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower center and numbered 224/250, matted and framed. Dimensions: 29 x 37 in. image size, 41 x 49 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Schneuer (1905-1988). Cafe. Lithograph.Schneuer, David (Polish/Israeli, 1905-1988). Untitled ("Cafe"). Lithograph, signed l.r., and numbered l.l. in pencil. Edition 211 of 250. Framed: 21" x 18 1/4" Condition: Under glass, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold20175 mixed media illustration design drawings5 mixed media illustration design drawings including 2 "Dressing Room"; signed David Ballou; & designs for "Dentist", "Cafe", & "Hotel". Foxing/stains; tears. Largest measures 24 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Schneuer (1905-1988) - Figures in the Cafe, InkDavid Schneuer (1905-1988) - Figures in the Cafe, Ink on Paper. Signed. 34x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967) The Night Cafe, Place LaMartine, Arles, 1950 oil on canvas 37 x 41 cm (14 5/8 x 16 1/8 in.) signed, dated and inscribed 1888 lower right; titled lower left CONDITION<See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SCHNEUER (1905-1988) SERIGRAPH, TITLED APRILDAVID SCHNEUER (1905-1988) SERIGRAPH, TITLED APRIL CAFE, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED SCHNEUER LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 78/300 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42.05" X 49.5", SKU484.02See Sold Price
Sold2020Ptg of a girl by a cafe signed Sene(?) 1969Painting of a girl by a cafe signed Sene(?) 1969.Signature illegible. 23 inches by 29 inches in a frame 29 inches by 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio DeVity, Ptg of cafe in Paris, c1950Antonio DeVity painting of cafe in Paris, c1950 Oil on canvas Painting: 11" x 15.5" x Frame: 17.5" x 21.5" From Wiki: Antonio DeVity (1901 to 1993, born Umberto Marone[1]) was an Italian painter bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 7 David Lance Goines Chez Panisse postersGrouping of 7 David Lance Goines lithographic posters created for Chez Panisse restaurant to include: "Chez Panisse Cafe and Restaurant"; Fifth Birthday; Seventh Birthday ("August"); Twelfth BirthdaySee Sold Price
Sold2023vintage David Hockney posterThis vintage David Hockney poster features whimsical imagery and rich, bright color. Palm trees, boats in the ocean, a cafe, and a bodega with an elaborate iron-wrought balcony sit atop a crosshatchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Lance Goines #4/300 Litho - Original Signed #d ''August'' Lithograph for Chez PanisseSigned David Lance Goines #4/300 Litho - Original Signed #d ''August'' Lithograph for Chez Panisse Cafe & RestaurantSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schwartz (20th/21st C) CA, Acrylic PaintingDavid Schwartz (20th/21st Century) California, Acrylic Painting. Titled 'Martini Cafe Tango'. Signed and dated 2004. Original label with title. Overall Size: 23 3/8 x 19 3/8 in. Sight Size: 19 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022David Azuz's "Couple Bar Montparnasse Paris" Limited Edition PrintDavid Azuz's "Couple Bar Montparnasse Paris" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 178/200. This piece is of a man reading a newspaper in a cafe, and is in near excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PASCAL American In Paris Giclee PrintDAVID PASCAL American In Paris Giclee Print, signature to lower right reads ‘DAVID PASCAL’, subject a man in a French cafe surrounded by French delicacies thinking only of bland AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Restaurant Pop-Up at the Pillow with Chef Bryant TerryFor one night only, Chef Bryant Terry is taking over the Pillow Cafe for a dining experience as a part of the Pillow's "Legacies of the Black Berkshires: An Evening with David Levering Lewis." At 7:30See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600