Sold20192 Mattel Barbie Dolls & Fashion, NRFB2 Mattel Barbie Dolls & Fashion, NRFB: 1981 Pink & Pretty, extra special modeling set, No. 5239 & No. 3554; 1984 Twice as Nice reversible fashion, No.7596. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Lieber (born 1949)Tom Lieber (born 1949) From Beneath, 1994 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas.Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas. Measures 41" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 OilTom Lieber (b.1949 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 Oil on Paper 42''x82'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery UV framing 48''x88''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lieber (b. 1949), "Untitled #3" and "Untitled #7," Watercolors on paper, Each framed underTom Lieber (b. 1949)Two works:"Untitled #3," 2007 Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower edge, at center: Tom Lieber; titled in pencil, verso; titled again on a typed labSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Barbie Cars, Barbies & AccessoriesVintage metallic pink 1984 Barbie Corvette and red1987 Barbie "fastback" Ferrari. Both of these cars are in fair used condition. We also have a 1985 Barbie Fashion Doll Case full of Barbies, clothes,See Sold Price
Sold2021RuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pinkRuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pink dress shirt worn as the host of Saturday Night Live, February 8, 2020. The suit of typical form in hot pink, the shirt in a pale pink. Donor: LorSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Butler, Illinois / Iowa (b.1945), Still Life with Three Blue Vases and Pink Cloth, 1984,James Butler Illinois / Iowa (b.1945) Still Life with Three Blue Vases and Pink Cloth, 1984 pastel on paper Unsigned. Frumkin & Struve Gallery, Chicago label verso. 31"H x 41"W (sight) 39"H x 51"W (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSIC MEMORABILIA LOT TOM WAITS PINK FLOYD TALKINGMUSIC MEMORABILIA LOT TOM WAITS PINK FLOYD TALKING HEADS INCLUDES A TOUR PROGRAM FROM TOM WAITS' RAIN DOGS TOUR, A FRAMED SWORDFISH TROMBONES AD SLICK, AND A PHOTO PRINT BY WARING ABBOTT (WITH LAURIESee Sold Price
Sold20222019 Prizm Dp Tom Brady Pink Pulsar Tga 92019 Prizm Dp Tom Brady Pink Pulsar Tga 9See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreTHE CLASH, TOM ROBINSON BAND (1984) - Four Concert and Promotional Posters, circa 1978 - 1984£200
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Donruss Tom Seaver #53 Oversized Hand Signed Card - No COAUS$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTom Ford FT5638-B 072 Shiny Pink Rectangle Square 50 mm Womens EyeglassesUS$5
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesTom Holland, American (b. 1936), Manca, 1984, Color soft ground etching with spit bite and sugarUS$300