Sold2018Japanese Meiji Fine Silver Treasure Sack Vase RARERare antique Japanese Meiji period vase. Silver and multi-metal vase with gold gilt detailing in the form of a Treasure Sack. The neck fluted and encircled by a gilt knotted rope. Cartouches intersperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals VasesPair of antique Japanese Meiji period mixed metals vases. Bronze with copper, silver and gold ikebana floral inlay. Tripod attached bases with engraved details. Unsigned. Measures 10 1/2" x 4 1/2" GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of two antique Japanese, Meiji bronze itemsA grouping of two antique Japanese, meiji period bronze items including a fan-shaped mixed metal lidded box, signed on the back, and a small mixed metal bronze vase with rooster motif, signed on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE MEIJI PERIOD METAL VASE RAISEDANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE MEIJI PERIOD METAL VASE RAISED RELIEF BIRD FLOWER , Measures 7,5†x 4,5â€See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Katsuhide Mixed Metals KoroAntique Japanese Meiji period multi-metal koro censer on three feet. Crafted of bronze with inlaid gold and silver dragon in relief. Reticulated silver lid with floral and phoenix decoration in gold gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Multi-Metal Meji Period Bronze Vase, Jomi Eisuke IIJapanese Multi-Metal Bronze Meiji Period Vase, Jomi Eisuke II takes it shape from ceramic prototypes, emulating the shape known in China as meiping. The refined shape features a small neck opening, buSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 25cm Meiji Mixed Metal High Relief Vases BronzeReserve Reduced! New to Jasper52! PAIR 25cm Meiji Mixed Metal High Relief Vases Bronze Birds Chrysanthemum Leaves Baluster shaped, applied birds & flowers, with miniature flowers, chased leaves & stemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Era Reticulated Bronze Ikebana VaseAntique Japanese Meiji period cast bronze Ikebana vase. Features an amazing woven bamboo design captured in bronze. Features chrysanthemum flowers in high relief climbing the front. Tripod footed baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASEAn antique Japanese late Meiji Era enamel over bronze vase. The amphora shaped vase is enameled with polychrome images of chrysanthemum flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck and the base aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal VaseTitle: Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal Vase Description: Fine Meiji bronze panel vase with mixed metal brass, gold, and/or copper relief, a warm brown background patina and a distinctiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Japanese Bronze Vessels, Meiji Period2 Japanese Bronze Vessels, Meiji Period. A highly polished multi-metal vase with loose ring handles and an openwork sphere with a rotating interior pan. Both are late 19th/early 20th. Dimension: MultiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silver Inlaid Bronze VaseJapanese Silver Inlaid Bronze Vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), with bamboo motif. 5.75" H x 2.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Antique, Asian art, Vessel, Mixed metal, IkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASE Meiji Period Height 12”. Mounted as a tableJAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASEMeiji PeriodApplied silver and red lacquer chrysanthemum decoration. Signed.Height 12”. Mounted as a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pieces Japanese mixed metal and bronze vases, (1) Meiji period bronze with mixed metal, with gold3 Pieces Japanese mixed metal and bronze vases, (1) Meiji period bronze with mixed metal, with gold and silver overlay, signed, with roosters, hen and peeps, chrysanthemums, finely patinated, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Antique Bronze VaseA Japanese Antique Bronze VaseLate Edo or early Meiji period, 19th century, tall vase cast with a pair of birds flying amidst large peony and chrysanthemum blossoms in high relief, incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woven Bronze Ikebana Basket, Meiji PeriodAntique Japanese Metal Basket for Ikebana, vase form with handles. approximately 4.75 x 3.25 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MIXED METAL MOONFLASK VASESWith shibayama decoration, copper and silvered dragon foliage design on a bronze body with chrysanthemum flowers, probably Meiji period. H. 18.4cm (7 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese bronze 'bird and flower' vaseMeiji period Decorated overall with birds and chrysanthemum blossoms with various metal overlays. Height: 9 3/4in. See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE AS A TABLE LAMPAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase mounted as a table lamp. Measures a total of 33" tall to the tip of the finial, or 17.25" to the lip of the vase. Base diameter is 7.7". Shade width is 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase, Signed YoshidaDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze vase featuring high relief dragon, qilin/kirin, tortoise, and houou (fenghuang/"Chinese phoenix") designs throughout its body accented by cloud, ocean wave, and foliage motSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE CRANES AND TURTLESAn antique Japanese bronze vase from the Meiji period. The vase features a long, elegant neck adorned with detailed depictions of cranes, while the wide body is decorated with turtles riding the wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Meiji bronze vase with bronze and gilt inlaid patina. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" x D: 2.75" Have a similar item to sell? Contact:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseNice bronze base with floral decoration. Some oxidation throughout. 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Vases Flowers BirdsTitle: Pair Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Vases Flowers Birds Description: A pair of striking bronze vases, each with high relief designs showing florals and birds. With particularly high relief! ThesSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji PeriodUS$500
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto SchoolUS$2,600
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Mixed-Metal 'Birds, Chrysanthemums and Bamboo' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日US$2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji VaseUS$5,000