Sold202115 1/2" Brass & Wooden Handled Damascus Shive Sword15 1/2" Brass & Wooden Handled Damascus Shive Sword With Stitched Leather Sheath An Excellent Hand Crafted Shive To Add To Any Collection. High Quality steel is utilized to forge the finest pSee Sold Price
SoldScottish Brass Basket-Hilt BroadswordFeatures a 33" blade with an overall length of 39". Includes a leather scabbard, and leather wrapped handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large brass oriental motif kerosene lampLarge 19th century brass oriental motif kerosene lamp with applied birds, branches and leaves, double handled, original dark patina, cranberry enameled shade, 20" to top of burner, 33" to top of chimnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Handled SwordAntique Brass Handled Sword . 37 1/2" L "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE DAGGERS 19th Century Lengths approx. 17”.THREE DAGGERS19th CenturyA Scottish dagger with carved wooden handle, a brass-handled sword converted to a dagger, and a U.S. militia sword converted to a dagger, with a Native American-form pommel anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraved Unmarked Brass Sword BayonetFeatured in this lot we have an engraved and unmarked brass handled sword bayonet. The bayonet sword features a 35 3/4" long etched blade with a bayonet style brass grip. The blade features detailed fSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SWORDS, BRASS HANDLED FRENCH CUTLASS & BRITISH REVOLUTIONARY WAR SWORD2 SWORDS, BRASS HANDLED FRENCH CUTLASS & BRITISH REVOLUTIONARY WAR SWORDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finn Juhl, CabinetFinn Juhl Cabinet BakerDenmark / USA, c. 1951walnut, maple, enameled brass 33 h x 18.5 w x 18 d in (84 x 47 x 46 cm) Cabinet features four drawers. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique German Hunting Short Sword 27''.Antique German Hunting Short Sword 27''. Impressive brass mounted stag handled sword with engraved blade. Manufactured by W.K & C. Original leather scabbard. Light exterior wear. Overall excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fencing Foil Swords, Dagger & AlebardaLot of two vintage fencing foil swords: one is Toledo- a painted brass and black handled sword marked "Made in Spain" while the other is a Prieur Sports (high end French brand dedicated to fencing equSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enameled UrnLarge Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Brass Handled Urn. Unsigned. Bottom drilled as for lamp. Minor losses consistent with age. Measures 15" H x 8-1/2" W. All Items Are Third party shipping or freSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Daggers & SwordsLot of four vintage souviner swords and daggers. Two Swords with brass handles in blue and green velvet cases, as well as a large brass and wood handled sword in a steel case and stainless steel DaggeSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Souvenir Dolls & MoreEnameled brass handled dish, ash tray, gold style figurine, two fans, four souvenir Asian dolls (largest approx 10.25" H), and person pulling a cart.See Sold Price
Sold2020Combat damascus steel sword brass micarta bladeSword "Isaac" Damascus steel, or damask, is the forged steel of sword blades that were made in the middle East. The sword made of Damascus steel is characterized by characteristic patterns in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Damascus Steel Handled Flip Knife With Damascus Trailing Point BladeBrass & Damascus Steel Handled Flip Knife With Damascus Trailing Point Blade Introducing our Brass & Damascus Steel Handled Flip Knife, a harmonious fusion of aesthetics and performance. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Antler Handled Sword Cane.An Antler Handled Sword Cane. Brass mounted carved anter handle which lifts to reveal a sword (blade length: 24") Overall length: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Desk SetJapanese cloisonne enameled brass two-handled (one detached) desk set, circa 1920s, with two lion-finial compartments for pens and brushes, and inkwell, and five dishes. 2" H x 10.75" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Tray with Brass HandlesMahogany brass handled tray, 33" L (across handles) x 19 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Windlass Eastern Style Sword and ScabbardBrass handled Windlass eastern style sword with brass handle and brown leather scabbard. Note; blade is not sharpened. Measuring approx. 34" long overall. In good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018c. 1750-1760 European Horseman's BroadswordSwords c. 1750-1760 European Made Horseman's Broadsword c. 1750-1760 European Horseman's Broadsword measuring 33.75" overall length, Fine. A very interesting German or French or Dutch Horseman's BroadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Canton Enameled CenterpieceA large Chinese canton enameled and brass-handled centerpiece bowl, having a figural and deer central decoration surrounded by foliate design. Qianlong seal mark on base. 5-3/4 x 17-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY SYRIAN DAMASCUS BRASS ENAMEL TRAYAn antique Syrian Damascus round shaped enameled brass tray. The tray is adorned with chased and polychrome enameled traditional designs, foliage, floral, and scrollwork motifs on the front. Unmarked.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmazing GIGANTIC 16th-17th C. Polish Nobleman's Hunting Sword with Massive Broad Damascus SteelUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDamascus Trailing Point Custom Design Brass Inlaid Handled Hunting KnifeUS$150
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsHighly Impressive German or English Large Executioner Beheading Justice Sword with Massive BrassUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good American Revolution to French Napoleonic era Scottish Basket Hilt Broad Sword, RegimentalUS$750
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Scottish Young Nobleman's Broad Sword Inscribed ''LORD DUPPLIN'' and Maker EtchedUS$600
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 18th to Early 19th C. Hungarian Cuirassier Palasche Sword with Broad Multi-fullered Blade ofUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Fine 18th C. Austrian Hungarian High Rank Officer's Sword with Beautiful Engraved Crest to itsUS$1,200
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlame-Bladed Damascus Bastard Sword With Triple Tip Brass HiltUS$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th C. English Horseman's PALASCHE Sword with Powerful Broad Blade, Etched & Marked.US$750
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptionally Battle-worthy 16th-17th C. German French or Italian Swept-hilt Rapier War Sword withUS$1,200