Sold2024Louis Vuitton Poche Escapade monogram canvas organizer wallet and card case 10"H x 5 3/4"W x 1"DLouis Vuitton Poche Escapade monogram canvas organizer wallet and card case Both pieces marked to the interior. Minor wear and nicks. 10"H x 5 3/4"W x 1"D (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton brown monogram canvas 'Mini Pochette'Louis Vuitton brown monogram canvas 'Mini Pochette', with gold tone chain strap, and zip closure at the top, 4"h x 6"w x 1"d, overall length with strap 10.50"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Louis Vuitton Monogram AccessoriesFour (4) Louis Vuitton Monogram Brown Canvas Accessories. Two Portefeuille Elise folding wallets, a rectangular key pouch and a check book case. Largest measures 6-3/4" H x 4-1/2" W. Condition: Good uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Louis Vuitton Monogram Sarah 10 walletAuthentic Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Sarah 10 wallet, having gold-tone hardware, the snap closure opening to ten card slots, two bill compartments, and one coin pocket, serial number CA1192, 4"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Pcs Attributed to Louis Vuitton8 Pcs Attributed to Louis Vuitton Monogram canvas includes two large totes, satchel, eyeglass case, change purse, 3 different style wallets, etc. Largest: 15 1/4"h x 14"wCondition: Taped straps, moderSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM MENILMONTANT MM PURSEGenuine Louis Vuitton Menilmontant MM messenger-style crossbody bag in iconic Monogram coated canvas, with Vachetta leather trim. Circa 2013. Dimensions: H 10" x W 14" x D 4" x Strap drop (as shown) 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk Label: Has been removed Style/Serial Number: #185191 Detailed Features 39.5" L x 22.5" H x 21.5" W Main textile: Two-tone monogram linen canvas stretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 14 3/4"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in Albany,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe Trunk The top with a lift-out compartment for stockings, with a drawer above thirty small shoe drawers, all over another drawer. 44 3/4 x 16 x 25 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel SecretaryLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel Secretary Serial no. 756712 The interior with seven drawers. 18 1/4 x 24 x 12 1/2 inches (46.3 x 61 x 31.7 cm). In the age of travelling with all your belongings,See Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTING OF A WOMANOil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Carved gilt frame. Framed measures 46 3/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 2 5/8" d. Painting measures 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Willard American Mahogany Tall Case ClockSimon Willard American satinwood inlaid mahogany tall case clock. [99 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis RITMAN: Girl at Window - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a girl at a bay window, signed lower right "L. Ritman" (American, 1889-1963). Not framed. [31" H x 36 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Archive of drawingsCarlo Bugatti Archive of drawings graphite and ink on tracing paper and card smallest: 5.5 h x 3.75 w in (14 x 10 cm) largest: 16.75 h x 19.5 w in (43 x 50 cm) Lot is comprised of twenty-three drSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Russian SchoolFigure near a skiff and sailboat in a coastal village bathed in moonlight, signed indistinctly and dated lower right: 1839, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 14.25'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, George StratemeyerGeorge Stratemeyer (American, 1853-1909), Waikiki Beach, (Diamond Head), Oahu, Hawaii, 1895, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 14.5"h x 22"w, overall (with period frame): 20"h x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Malles Lavoet Parisian Trunk19th century Malles Lavoet Paris cabin trunk with leather wrapped exterior, wooden banding and panels, brass hardware, 10" H x 31 1/4" W x 17 1/2" L.See Sold Price