Sold2021STERLING SILVER OLD MARK VINTAGE SAUCE / CREAM LADLE 5This nice vintage sterling sauce or cream ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. There is no maker\\\\\'s mark. It has an older, unpolisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM "OLD FRENCH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 57.6 TROYGorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (12) 7" forks, (1) 6.5" forks, (1) 6.25" spoons, (4) 5.8" teaspoons, (6) 8.5" dinner knives, (9) 5.75" butter knives, (1) 7.3" serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Old French Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large & small meat carving set (13 1/8" and 10.5"), wood salad serving set (11 1/8"), pie server (10 1/8"), cold meat fork (8 5/8"), cheese spoon (6") and fish knife (6 7/8"). Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022(26) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 37.475 TO(26) Pcs Gorham sterling silver flatware, Old French pattern, 37.475 TO, c/o (5) 8-5/8" HH dinner knives, (4) 5-3/4" butter knives, (10) 7-1/4" dinner forks, (6) 8-5/8" tablespoons, (1) 7-3/8" soup spSee Sold Price
Sold202413 pcs. Gorham Old English Tipt SterlingNo monograms, including one lemon fork (L: approx. 4 3/8"), one olive fork (L: approx. 5 5/8"), one sauce ladle (L: approx. 5 1/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9"), four sterling-handledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-eight piece Gorham Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Old French pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Teaspoon (qty 9), 7 1/2" Desert/Oval Soup Spoon (qty 8), 7 1/8" Fork (qty 8), 8 1/2" Blunt Hollow KniSee Sold Price
Sold2021'King Edward" by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 144 pc'King Edward' by Gorham Flatware Set 144pc No monogram or removal Includes: 20 dinner knives, 9 5/8" long -15 old French blade - 5 modern blade 20 dinner forks, 7 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Gorham Mfg Co. (Providence, Rhode Island) sterling silver serving pieces, assembled set of five, in various patterns including a cold meat fork and sauce ladle in the "Saint Cloud" Aesthetic MovementSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023102 PIECE GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SERVICE FOR 12 plusGorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Service for 12 PLUS. 102 Pieces Total. No monograms. 12 Old French Hollow Knife with Bolster Plated Blade 9 5/8". 12 Dinner Forks 7 1/2". 12 Forks 7". 12 IndividualSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Group of Sterling Flatware ItemsLot includes 23 various sterling silver flatware utensils by Wallace Impero pattern (5), Towle Colonial Thread (5), Wallace Pantheon pattern (4), Gorham old French Pattern (4) and Tuttle Trianon patteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesA group of five American sterling silver flatware serving or dining pieces comprising a Gorham 8.5"sterling "Old French" pattern serving spoon; a monogrammed 11.37" Gorham Strasbourg pattern crumb kniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Gravy Ladle, ChippendaleA sterling silver sauce or gravy ladle by Gorham in the Chippendale pattern. Ebonized wood handle. Measures 8.75" long to end of handle, 5.25" wide from spout ends, 2.25" high. Weighs 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Buttercup Sterling Flatware, 247 pcsTwo hundred and forty-seven (247) pieces of Gorham Buttercup pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 Old French knives (9 5/8" L), 8 New French knives (8 3/4" L), 12 modern knives (9 5/8" L), 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Silver Serving Utensils Group of 5Group of five Gorham "Old English Tipt" pattern sterling silver serving utensils, comprising two serving forks, a serving spoon, a ladle and a sugar spoon, maker's mark and marked: "Gorham Sterling."See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareTotal weight 10.74 t.oz.Sauce Ladle 6 ½ in LSugar Spoon 6 ¼ in LOlive/Pickle Fork 5 ½ in LServing Fork 8 ¼ in LService Spoon 9 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" DINNER KNIVESEleven (11) American Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, all with stainless blades. 5 Modern Hollow Knives, 8 7/8", no monograms.6 Old French Hollow Knife withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Heirloom ServingUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Serving Set 5pc HH WS CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsValenciennes by Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/8" Serving Silverware HeirloomUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausSouthern Rose by Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Heirloom ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/8" Serving Silverware HeirloomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrchid by International Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Vintage ServingUS$10