Sold2017Dominick & Haff 3-pc Sterling Tea SetDominick & Haff three-piece sterling silver tea set, tallest piece 10 1/2", monogrammed "F". Approximately 38.8 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware.Includes a monogrammed Dominick & Haff "Rattail Antique" partial sterling flatware service (3) spoons - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) spoons - approx. 8 1/8" in length; (5) flaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner PlatesA set of 8 Dominick & Haff sterling silver dinner plates in the Art Nouveau style Date: 1902 Dimensions: 10 1/4 inches in diameter Total Weight: 136 Ozs Troy Please note that this lot has a reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Dominick & Haff Silver & Steuben Calcite Compotes8 Dominick & Haff sterling silver & Steuben art glass calcite aurene lined compotes. Hand chased ribbons and beaded accents. Dominick & Haff sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 20.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS 1st , DOMINICK & HAFF & LRG STERLING OVALA Francis 1st by Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl ( 8" x 8", a Dominick & Haff Sterling silver bowl 9" x 9", and a large oval sterling silver bowl retailed by Irwin Brayton ( 13" x 10") Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER TROPHY New York, 1893DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER TROPHYNew York, 1893Engraved “Tuxedo Club Consolation Prize Singles July 8th 1893 Won by Stephen C. Millett”. Height 7”.Approx. 25.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Taza.Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Taza. Dated 1882. Hand chased with dragonfly and foliate decoration. 6.25 troy ozs. 2-1/8"h. x 6-1/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS NewTWO DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTSNew York, 1878Both cylindrical, with three feet. Repousse floral design. Diameters 2.25”.Approx. 2.8 troy oz. Provenance:Property of a direct descendantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff sterling silver flatware set in the Marie Antoinette pattern. The set includes 12 dinner knives, 12 lunch knives, 12 butter knives, 10 dinner spoons, 13 lunch spoons, 12 demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haff/Reed & Barton Olde English Antique Sterling FlatwareSixty-five pieces of Dominick Haff/Reed & Barton "Olde English Antique" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Features 8 six-piece place settings plus additional serving utensils. Includes 8 x 8 1/4" dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(68) pieces, including: tea knife(7 3/4 in.); (9) forks (7 1/8 in.); (9) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (17) teaspoons; (6) round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick and Haff "Pointed Antique" Sterling Silver PitcherAmerican sterling silver water pitcher with 1931 date mark. Monogrammed. 10"h x 8.5"w from handle to lip. 33.33 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF "VIRGINIA" STERLING FLATWARE.American, 20th century. Partial cased set including eight hollow handle dinner knives, seven butter spreaders, seven salad forks, seven dinner forks, ten teaspoons, five table spoons, three serving spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff tea caddyDominick & Haff tea caddy with chased floral decoration throughout, #52 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 3 1/8"dia x 3 5/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set"Old Colonial" 1895, 10 chocolate spoons, 12 butter spreaders, 6 dessert spoons, 8 soup spoons. monogrammed. Approx. 38 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Dominick & Haff Mayflower Flatware Set.Dominick & Haff 'Mayflower' sterling flatware set comprised of (6) round bowl gumbo soup spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (6) forks - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (6) forks - approx. 8&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Bowl and PitcherSterling Silver Bowl and Pitcher; Silver Pitcher by Theo B. Starr; and a sterling silver bowl by Dominick & Haff. Some pieces with monograms. Total Approx. Weight: 54.8 ozt (2 pcs.)(JLOW6304/2)(PR)DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dominick & Haff, flask, #24, New York, NY, sterlingDominick & Haff, flask, #24, New York, NY, sterling silver, stamped marks, numbered, 1 1/2"dia x 8 7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Serving Spoons3 Sterling Serving Spoons, includes: Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum, 8 5/8" pierced gold washed bowl spoon (1894); F. Smith No. 2 pattern gold washed bowl 8 1/4" spoon (1918), and a Dominick & Haff NewSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.75in with Copper LizardUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Number 10 Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.25in Gold Washed Flower MotifUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausDominick & Haff Mazarin Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing Sterling Silver Berry Spoon by Dominick and Haff 8.5in Roses in BowlUS$10