Sold2021Twelve Pieces of Coin Silver by Albert ColesComprising: six 7 1/4" knives, two 8" knives, a 7 1/4" Jenny Lind master butter, a 6 1/8" Jenny Lind sugar spoon a 7 1/8" fan and plume spoon and a leaf and shell 7" fork. Dimensions: The total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King Albert Flatware Set, 54 pcs54 pieces Gorham King Albert pattern sterling silver flatware, including 10 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 10 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 salad forks (6 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 cream soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Coles Jenny Lind Early American LadleAmerican ladle. Small coin silver ladle for sauce or mustard, Jenny Lind pattern by Albert Coles 5.5"L .77toz.See Sold Price
Sold202240 pc Gorham King Albert FlatwareForty pieces of Gorham "King Albert" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Partial set, includes 3 x 8 1/2" dinner knives, 4 x 5 1/4" butter knives, 6 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 6 x 6 1/4" salad forks, 3 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware(10) total pieces, coin pieces to include: including a butter knife pick with mark of Albert Coles, active 1835-1877 (7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT COLES COIN SILVER CAKE KNIFE3.7 OZT (BOSTON C. 1850); TOGETHER WITH TWO STERLING SILVER BUTTER KNIVES (1 ENGLISH, 1 GORHAM); 3.31 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF COIN SILVER FORKS and SPOONSForks by T. Steele and Co., spoons by Albert Coles. 7 1/4 inches (and under) 18.33 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20186) WALLACE STERLING ICED TEASPOONS & COIN SILVER(lot of 6) Sterling group: (5) Wallace parcel gilt sterling silver iced tea spoons, 8"l; (1) Albert Coles, NY, fiddleback spoon, 6"l; 7.58ozt Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Childs Silver Fork & Knife Sets1. Monogramed "Albert" Floral design, coin silver, knife 7"and fork 6 1/2" weight is 1..97ozt 2. Floral set, International Sterling, "Prelude" pattern, knife is 6 3/4" and fork is 6 1/2" with overallSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware Server LotGorham Jac Rose Master Butter knife - 7 7/18" Long ; Marked: Makers Mark, Sterling; Weight: 1.03oztGeorge Shibler Jenny Lind Master Butter Knife - 7 3/8" Long; Marked: Makers Mark, Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold20235 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl GorhamIncludes Gorham olive fork and citrus spoon, each inscribed; Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. citrus spoon; Whiting pierced bowl spoon; and Albert Coles master butter knife. 4-1/4" to 7-1/4" long. 3.4See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Coles Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States,Albert Coles (Act. 1835-1875), Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States, New-York, NY (XIX) Tabatière en argent sterling, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur Sterling silver snuffbox, hallmarks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy Ounces[8] LUNT Sterling Silver Forks 7 1/4 in. x 1 in. Weight 11.85 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Irish Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Irish sterling silver forks. (7" long, approx. 27.41 ozt, LOW TT marks). Late 18th / Early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Towle sterling silver forks12 Towle sterling silver forks, 7" long, approximately 18.5 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Lot Includes: 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6,5"L 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7,5"L 1x Georg jensen Sterling Silver DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver FlatwareFourteen (14) Piece Estate Compiled Sterling Silver Flatware.2 Regular Forks, 2 Small Fork, 4 Small spoons, 2 regular spoons, 2 ice tea spoons, 2 butter knives 15.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Albert by Whiting-Shiebler Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/2" FlatwareUS$10
15 mins LeftMynt AuctionsPatrician by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
15 mins LeftMynt AuctionsTheseum by International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Albert by Albert Coles Sterling Silver Regular Knife HHAS 8 1/8" FlatwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHannah Hull by Tuttle Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware SilverwareUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude Vermeil By International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" GoldUS$10