Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 3/8" long. Weight - 3.71 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO M SAN LORENZO STERLING SILVER FINE GRAVY LADLE 7 5/8 L XLNT COND"This very fine Tiffany & Co M San Lorenzo gravy ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding some light scratching. It has a recently polished patina & should polish nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold20218PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING 12.3 TRAn eight piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver serving pieces. Total weight: approximately 12.3 troy oz. Comprised of: A gravy ladle: 7.5" A fish server: 11.375" Six hollow handled carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scalloped Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. Gold Washed Sterling Silver Scalloped Sauce Soup Ladle in the Pattern Italian No monograms Marked Tiffany & Co 1870 51.4 Grams Total approx 7" L in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Gravy Ladle1 each Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-3/8". Weight is 86g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Turkey" Sterling Thanksgiving ServiceTiffany & Co. "Turkey" Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Service contemporary, New York, New York, including: a stuffing spoon, l. 12-1/4"; a cranberry server, l. 7-1/8"; and a gravy ladle, l. 7-1/4". 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Gravy Boat & LadleTiffany & Co. sterling silver gravy boat and ladle. Weighs 245 grams. 3.5"H x 7"L x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l.STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l. and serving fork, 10" l.; along with a persian style teaspoon, 6 1/2" l.; all stamped, wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 2 Tiffany & Co Sorensen Silver Serving SpoonsLot of two serving spoons. Crafted of sterling silver. Larger casserole spoon by Tiffany & Co measuring 9" Smaller gravy ladle by W & S Sorensen Denmark measures 7" Total weight 202 grams. Good conditSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KINGENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M. Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M. Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge. Pattern introduced iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 2.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving PiecesFive Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Pieces Late 19th/ 20th century Comprising: Gravy ladle Two pie servers Sugar sifter Ice tongs Sugar spoon Total approximately 11 ounces,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany Chrysantemum sterling silver gray ladle measures approx 7 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Mini Ladle.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Mini Ladle. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: L-7".Total Weight: 39.2g/1.26ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Sauce Ladle, Shell & ThreadA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the 1905 Shell & Thread pattern. Measures 7.25" long. Weighs 105 grams.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 3/8" Antique ServingUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Swirl Ruffled Bowl 7 1/4US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Scalloped Gold Washed 7"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAilanthus by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed 7 3/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed Fluted 7 1/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Design in Bowl 7 1/4"US$10
853 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 91 PC Monogram KUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 54 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 80 pcs DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin CollectionUS$10
May 17Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin CollectionUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Bowl Raspberry IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSaratoga By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Rosegold 6 3/4"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 7" Antique ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4" ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed 3 7/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 3 7/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW Fluted w/ Pickles 7 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ Squash Goldwashed 6 7/8"US$10
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware ServiceUS$6,500(2 bids)