Sold2017TIFFANY & CO.Twelve sterling silver ice cream forks (5 5/8"), Belgium, 1911-1947; Marked and monogrammed "H"; 11.72 OT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Ice Cream Forks.Six Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Ice Cream Forks. In the Richelieu pattern, bearing a single letter script monogram 5.75", 7.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Dessert ForkServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Dessert Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/8". Each Fork weighs 48g. Total weight is 576g. (18.5 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS6 inches. 14.88 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
Sold2019(18)Sterling Silver Seafood, Ice Cream Forks(12) Chantilly sterling silver 5" seafood forks, engraved MEK. Excellent condition. Weighs 4.8 ozt (6) A. Slowell & Co. sterling silver 5" ice cream forks. Excellent condition Weight = 4.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Flatware Service Comprising eighteen dinner forks eighteen lunch forks eighteen salad forks eighteen ice cream forks eighteen dinner knives eighteen luncSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling English King Ice Cream SliceTiffany & Co sterling silver ice cream slice in the 1885 English King pattern. The serving piece with gold wash measures 10.75" long, 2-5/8" wide. Weighs 155.92 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Dinner ForksServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-7/8". Each Fork weighs 81g. Total weight is 972g. (31.25 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Salad ForksServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Salad Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 6-7/8". Each Fork weighs 65g. Total weight is 780g. (25 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Queen Anne Lemon ForkMarked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M". Queen Anne Pattern measuring 4-1/4". Weighs 14.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling 'Century' Serving UtensilsTiffany & Co sterling silver 'Century' pattern ice cream scoop and cheese plane.8.5" and 7.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold202312 TIFFANY STERLING ANTIQUE ICE CREAM SPOONSTwelve (12) American Tiffany & Co. Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream / Fruit Spoons. Fluted Bowls, Twist Handles and Brite Cut Etching. Ornate Monogram. Each 5.5". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream SlicerA Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slicerperiod 1892 - 1902 hallmark, period monogram. 11 1/4 in. 5.955 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 10.62 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver ice cream or sorbet spoons and gold wash bowls. Total weight: 10.62 troy oz. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LARGE SERVICEImpressive large sterling silver flatware service by Tiffany & Co. In large Bigelow, Kenndard & Co. silver chest, with dedicated plate dated 1913 to top. Including (11) dinner forks, (6) ice cream spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. "Queen Anne" Silver Carving Set, 4Tiffany & Co. "Queen Anne" sterling silver carving set, four, comprising two carving forks, one carving knife, and one steel knife sharpener, all monogrammed and marked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling." LongSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Server Spoon4 each Sterling Silver Table Serving Spoons in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 8-5/8". Each Spoon weighs 72g. Total weight is 288g. (9.26 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold201512 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Queen Anne Serving PiecesThey weigh 550 grams. Lot includes: 7 cocktail forks (6"), tomato server (7.75"), 2 serving forks (8 5/8"), serving fork (9") and a iced tea spoon (7 3/8")See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. International Silver Co. PantheonSterling Silver Flatware Service. Comprised of (11) forks - approx. 7 3/4"; (6) fish forks - approx. 6 3/4"; (5) oyster forks - approx. 5 5/8"; (6) ice cream forks - approx. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBidhausQueen Anne By Tiffany Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Org. w/ Plain Edge 5 7/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBamboo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBamboo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom 5 3/4"US$10
396 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPalmette by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalem by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausFlemish by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom 5 3/4"US$10
619 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarquise by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 5 1/2" OriginalUS$10
150 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlackberry by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 5 1/2"US$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Figural 5 1/2" OrigUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Pointed 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausUnknown by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Twist Handle 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftBidhausWave Edge By Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 6" AntiqueUS$10
16 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany & Co., Collection of twelve Olympian serving articlesUS$1,400
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 6 Service 24 PcsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Brocade by Towle Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Towle 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPompadour by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10