Sold201952 PIECES GORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE53 PIECES GORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE INCLUDING 3 TABLESPOONS, 7SOUP SPOONS, 9 TEASPOONS, 10 SALAD FORKS, 11 DINNER FORKS, 7 COCKTAIL FORKS, 4BUTTER KNIVES, 1 LADLE 58.285 TROY OZ PLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A partial Gorham sterling silver ''Etruscan'' flatwareSecond half 20th century, Providence, RI Each with maker's marks, further marked: Sterling Comprising 10 hollow-handled knives (9.625"), 2 flat-handled butter spreaders (5.75"), 12 forks (7.625"), 11See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING SILVER ETRUSCAN BOWLGorham sterling silver Etruscan bowl with Greek key motif. Hallmarked and marked Gorham Sterling 1183 to underside. Measures 9" diameter. Total weight 10.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021141 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceA 141 piece Gorham sterling silver flatware service for 10; Etruscan pattern; Gorham Manufacturing Co., Providence, Rhode Island; marks: E, PAT. 1913, lion-anchor-G, STERLING; 10 dinner forks, 10 salaSee Sold Price
Sold201865 Pcs Gorham sterling Etruscan Flatware65 Pcs Gorham sterling silver "Etruscan" flatware: 8 dinner knives, 7 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 17 teaspoons, 4 serving spoons, sugar spoon, ladle, pie server, tongs, olive serverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling "Etruscan" Iced Tea SpoonsComprising: Six iced teaspoons, a sterling ladle, a sterling salt spoon and a sterling spoon engraved, "TROY". Apx. 6 t.o. Also including silver plated grape shears, twelve sterling cuffed mother of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver VasesTwo Sterling Silver Vases, comprising a Gorham Etruscan pattern vase, monogram S and a weighted bud vase with floral border, monogrammed MPW. Dimensions: Gorham vase 10.5 in.h. Bud vase 8.75 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold201681 Piece Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Flatware By GorhamComplete service for 10 plus extras including 11 dinner knives, 11 personal butter knives, 1 ladle, 10 cocktail forks, 3 large serving spoons, 12 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 12 dinner forks and 10 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT MOSTLY STERLING SILVER ITEMSIncludes 12 demitasse spoons (monogrammed); 10 fancy Whiting demitasse spoons; 5 assorted spoons; 5 salt spoons; grape shears; match safe; plus silver plated Gorham tongs; German silver (plate) coin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER 10" CANDLESTICKSPAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER 10" CANDLESTICKS (WEIGHTED)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER 10" CANDLESTICKSPAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER (WEIGHTED) 10" CANDLESTICKS.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER BOWLGorham Sterling Silver 10" Bowl. Decorated with Floral Swags with Laurel Leaf Rim. No monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 10.5" Serving PlatterGorham sterling silver 10.5" serving plate. Back is marked with Gorham hallmark, "Sterling", and "498". Monogrammed on center "MSH". Tested for purity. Total weight: 10.16 ozt (316 grams)See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Grape ShearsSterling silver shears with grapes, leaves and foxes on the handles. Marked on the blade with Gorham mark: a lion, an anchor and an uppercase G followed by "Sterling 125". 6 3/4" Length. 186.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Gorham sterling silver plates, 10.25", decorated edge6 Gorham sterling silver plates, 10.25", decorated edge with ribbons, total weight is 96 troySee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Chantilly Lobster PickGorham sterling silver Chantilly lobster pick. Measures approximately 8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Tea SetSix Piece Sterling Silver Tea Service, First Half 20th Century, monogrammed. Includes, tilting warming tea pot, Pedestal Coffee and Teapot, Sugar, Creamer, and Tray (not monogrammed). Tallest piece: 1See Sold Price
Sold202375 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased.75 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased. Including 8 dinner knives, 2 part carving set, 3 serving spoons, 2 ladles, sugar tongs, small fork, 2 large servingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pcsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pieces. To include: 18 Dinner Forks, 7"; 5 salad forks, 6"; 9 table spoons, 7"; 12 pickle forks, 5 1/4"; 16 tea spoons, 5 5/8"; 12 butter knives, 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham "Etruscan" Sterling Silver TrayAntique oval sterling silver tray by the Gorham Company from the Etruscan line. Oval diameter 16 3/4 in. by 11 1/2 in.; total weight 38.58 ozt. Condition: Scratching to well Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Etruscan'' sterling silver partial flatwareFirst half 20th century Each stamped for Gorham; further stamped: Sterling In the "Etruscan" pattern designed 1913, comprising 1 hollow-handled knife (7.625"), 3 forks (7.5"), 1 smaller fork (6"), 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising eleven dinner forks {length 7 inches}; seven dinner knives {length 8 3/8 inches}; seven salad forks; eleven teaspoons; four smaller teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold201726 Piece Set of Gorham Etruscan Sterling SilverIncludes, Round Bowl Soup Spoons, butter spreaders, forks, teaspoonsand knives. weight not including knives is 660 gramsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Italian Pasta Server Set 2pc HHWS CustomUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausETRUSCAN BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER TOMATO SERVER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato Serving Set 2-Piece HHWS Custom MadeUS$10