Sold2022Schenkkanne : 18. Jh. :Jug : 18th c. Bottom with demolition, bulbous body flattened on both sides with attached tubular neck and spout, fused handle; the surface textured. Colorless glass, stand and lid with pewter mount. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schenkkanne : 18. Jh. :Jug : 18th c. Bottom with break-off, both sides flattened, bulbous body with tubular neck, fused handle; the wall with slipped ornament. Colorless glass, stand and lid with pewter mount and thumb restSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Schenkkanne / A Huge Jar, wohl England, um 1900Große Schenkkanne / A Huge Jar, wohl England, um 1900 Material: Kupfer und Messing, Eichpunzen: oberes Band, zum Teil verschlagen, Höhe: 49 cm, Zustand: leicht verbeult + Material: copper and brass,See Sold Price
Sold202118th C DELFT POTTERY CHARGER & BOWLDutch, 18th C. Hand painted tin earthenware with polychrome bird and flower motifs surrounding. Initials inscribed to the underside of each, VE, possibly Schenkkan (1660-1777) Dia. of bowl 33 cm (13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ricci, Sebastiano : Magd mit Schenkkanne :Ricci, Sebastiano : Maid with a Jug (Belluno 1659-1734 Venice) Young woman leaning sideways and looking, executed as a half figure, with a gilded lidded jug in her hand. Oil on canvas, relined. 72,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bedeutende SchenkkanneBedeutende Schenkkanne Siebenbürgen, Nimesch, datiert ''1772'' Dekor in Grün auf grünbraunem Fond: Vogeldarstellungen, Tulpenblüten, Blattzweige und Lebensbäume mit Tulpen undSee Sold Price
Sold2018German GrobeGerman Grobe, 1857 Hanau-1938 Dusseldorf, Dutch landscape with peasant woman in tulip field, oil / canvas, signed lower right and inscribed: Dusseldorf, approx. 82x97cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegante Schenkkanne und UntersetzerSterlingsilber. Ausgestellter Rundstand, umzogen von reliefplastischem Kordelband, übergehend in bauchigen, hohen Korpus. Elegant glatte Wandung schauseitig mit graviertem, von Rocaillen gerahmteSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Grobe(1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf) /T/Markttag auf dem Burgplatz am Düsseldorfer Rheinufer// Vielfigurige Szenerie vor dem Schlossturm und der St. Lambertuskirche. Impressionistisches Werk GrobeSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Schenkkanne mit Türkisfond und Landschaftsdekor€3,900