Sold2018Robert Hudson, Riding with PicassoRobert Hudson (American, b. 1938) Riding with Picasso metal and scrap metal 28"h x 22"w x 18"d Provenance: Wanda Hansen, Sausalito, California Acquired from the above by the present owner Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hudson, Painted Steel SculptureROBERT HUDSON (American, b. 1938), Untitled, circa 1985, painted steel sculpture overall: 27 x 30 x 21 inches. Provenance: Herbert and Marion Sandler EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Work on Paper, Robert H. HudsonRobert H. Hudson (American, b. 1938), Abstract, 1974, signed 'Robert H 74' (lower right), mixed media on paper, sheet: 30"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Perless, Variations on Infinity #10, C. 1967,Robert Perless (b. 1938), Variations on Infinity #10, C. 1967, sculpture. Measures appx 11 1/2" x 14" alone, and 67" tall on motorized stand (not running). Separation to metal at point that connects iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hudson, Untitled Mixed Media(American, b. 1938) mixed media collage on paper, signed and dated 1979 l.l. Overall: 42-1/4"h x 5'3-1/4"w Sight: 41-1/2"h x 5'2-1/2"w Provenance: Thomas Segal Gallery, Boston, MA; Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "...Bluebonnets", "...Flowers"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), pair, "Girl in Bluebonnets", sight: 6 x 8", frame: 9.75 x 11.75"; and "Girl with Flowers", sight: 9 x 6", frame: 13.5 x 10.75", oil on canvas Provenance: An Alamo HeightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022. oil on canvas. sight: 10 x 20", frame: 14 x 24". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Beach Boys"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Beach Boys", oil on canvas, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 12 x 14" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman is known for his beach scenes, landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "At the Shore I & II"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "At the Shore I" and "At the Shore II", oil on canvas sight: 8x 10" Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometown of San Antonio, Texas through romantic eySee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SARSONY (B. 1938) O/M STILL LIFE, 1971Oil on gesso and masonite board. Signed lower left. Labels verso give artist, title "Paper Box", year 1971 and medium. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 23.25"; (Painting) H 10.25" x W 14.25" Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on u...ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, signed on underside, from the edition of 3,500 height 11in (27.9cm); diameter of base 4 1/4in (10.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Graham (1938-2008) Lot of TwoRobert Graham (1938-2008) Lot of Two Untitled, 1995 Set of two lithographs Printer's proof Each signed, dated and annotated "P.P." in pencil on recto Sheet: 15 x 10.75 inches, each; Framed: 24.5 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert GrahamRobert Graham (1938-2008) 4/94, 1994 Lithograph Printers Proof Signed, dated and annotated P.P in pencil on recto Sheet: 14.75 x 10.5 inches; Framed: 21.5 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938Robert Hamman (American, b. 1938 Flower Stall on the Boulevard, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Titled on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 18 x 21 7/8 in. H: 10 7/8 W: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), "Robert's Sack, Ambrose's (study for Confederate Jasmine)", 1979Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), "Robert's Sack, Ambrose's (study for Confederate Jasmine)", 1979, graphite on clay coated paper, 8 x 10", frame: 16.5 x 19", with exhibition label from ;Carl Rice Embrey: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamman, "Blooming Cactus", 2023Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "Blooming Cactus", 2023, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 10 in., frame: 21 x 11.5 in. Provenance: The studio of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Robert Hamman was onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hamman, "Red Bloom Cactus", 2022Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "Red Bloom Cactus", 2022, oil on canvas sight: 10.5 x 13.5 in., frame:18 x 21 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Alamo Heights, Texas) Robert HamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamman, Mission ConcepcionRobert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), Mission Concepcion, hand-colored lithograph sight: 7 x 5 in., frame: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand.ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand. Signed and dated 2008. H: 10", overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) o/b paintings from Hudson, New York estate of Albert Burnette Roberts, some signed, some signed(10) o/b paintings from Hudson, New York estate of Albert Burnette Roberts, some signed, some signed illegibly, good lot to sort out for a dealer….Largest measures 13" x 17" to show scale…See Sold Price
Sold2023Nami Yamamoto (Japanese/American, b. 1968) "Radiant Flux," 2008Nami Yamamoto (Japanese/American, b. 1981) "Radiant Flux," 2008, cut paper. Size: 10.5'' x 13.25'', 27 x 34 cm (sight); 12'' x 14.75'', 30 x 37 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c impressionist landscape, dated 10/22/1981, signed lower right, looseHarry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c impressionist landscape, dated 10/22/1981, signed lower right, loose canvas measures 10" x 17". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseE.M. WASHINGTON Pencil Signed WOODBLOCK PRINT Bait House "1938"US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRobert Solotaire (1930 - 2008) "From The Cottage" by Robert Solotaire.US$300
2 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(AERIAL EXPLORATIONS, INC.) A selection of 10 aerial views of New York City, including Williamsburg,US$1,500