Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE STUDY, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Abstract Composition", graphite and marker on paper, signed "E. Brown" lower center, 12 in. x 15 7/8 in., framed. Condition: Overall poor condition. Ext. Frame: 21 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold20202 prints2 European prints- 1). Julien Celos (Belgian 1884-1953)- European Town- etching in colors, signed in pencil, paper toned. 21 1/8 x 17 1/4'' 2). 20th c. American School- Figures on a Boat Near Shore- eSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Cliffs and Surf, Oil on paper, framed under glass20th Century American School Cliffs and Surf Oil on paper, framed under glass Additional composition verso 7 1/2" x 11 3/4" actual, 13 7/8" x 17 15/16" framed Private Collection Scarborough, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ink AbstractAmerican, 20th century ink on paper depicting an abstract composition, signed illegibly, attributed to Patrick Hayman verso, 11 1/2" x 15 3/4" sight, 13" x 17" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "San Francisco - CableAMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"San Francisco - Cable Car". Signed lower right "R. Haydon" (artist untraced). Titled on mat lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 11". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton's MIlls," on paper. 8 1/4" x 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A figure outside a barn., Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 15" x 18".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA figure outside a barn. Unsigned.Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Fishing off theAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyFishing off the beach. Signed faintly and illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 22". Framed 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard Earl ThompsonAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Surrealist Figure), 1959, oil on canvas, signed "E. Thompson" and dated lower center, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A figure under aAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyA figure under a bridge. Signed lower left "C. Harris".Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Nelken(American, 20th/21st Century) Lost and Found, Musee de d?Orsay, 2002, signed, dated, edition 4/25 margin recto, C-print on paper, image 15 x 14-3/4 in.; matted, unframed, 24 x 20 in. Provenance: CenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Seashells, photographic print on canvas, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON, FIGURES, SIGNED BUSTOS, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 15" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, CHERRY GROVE, UNSIGNED, FRAMED ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLORAmerican School (20th century Hamptons) watercolor on paper, Dutch iris, signed. Measures: H 17" x W 21 1/4" Paper: 15" x 19" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. PolSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Early 20th c) AMERICAN SCHOOL "INNER CITY PARK"Oil on paper board, 15 x 19 1/2 inches. signed illeg. (possibly Maria Liszt) framed 21 x 25 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School (20th Century), pastel on paper, FloralAmerican School (20th Century), pastel on paper, Floral Still Life, monogrammed illegibly lower left, 10-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, 15-1/4" x 18-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, (2) collagesAmerican School, (2) collages, American School (20th c.), Patterns and textures, paper collages, unsigned, 5.5"h x 3.5"w (sight), nicely matted and framed, 15"h x 12.5"w (with frames)See Sold Price
Sold2023PENGUIN PAINTING SIGNED SYLVAAmerican School (20th C.) watercolor on heavy rag paper, penguins, signed Sylva, ca. 1990. Measures: H 21" x W 17 1/4" Sight: 15" x 11 1/2" Provenance Notes: Acquired Key West, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, American School (20th/21st century)American School (20th/21st century), Abstracted Figure, acrylic on paper, pencil signed "Keller" lower left, overall (with frame): 33.75"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO MAZZONI (20th c, American) SurrealistColored pencil on paper 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in., 22 3/4 x 19 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.L. Hoffmann, 20th C. American LandscapeE.L. Hoffmann, 20th C. American School Landscape. Signed lower right. Depicting a stream running through a spring landscape with a mountain range in the background. Oil/paper. Sight size: 15 x 21.5 inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Cubist Geometric Oil Painting with Cut Out Collage original 1960's French c. 1960'sUS$850
May 26White Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First EditionUS$500