Sold2024Early Creamware Griffin Handle Cruet HolderReticulated holder; Possibly 18thC. Unusual design.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EARLY 20TH C CUT GLASS CRUET SET W STANDA Victorian three piece cut glass cruet set in a silver plate holder. Includes two cruets with original stoppers, a glass and a silver plated stand with a handle and dividers. Hallmarked to the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL CREAMWARE CERAMIC CRUET / CONDIMENT SETCONTINENTAL CREAMWARE CERAMIC CRUET / CONDIMENT SET, comprising a bolted footed reticulated stand with molded branch center handle, relief acanthus leaf decoration to top, and five circular holders, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Creamware Christies ProvenanceEarly Chinese creamware single candle holder with Christies label on underside. Decorative column leads to wide flared flat rim. Measures 3.5"H x 3.5"W across top and 2 3/8"W base. Condition report: cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Eggshell & Sterling Demitasse SetIncludes green hand painted and glazed Staffordshire porcelain in Eggshell pattern with gilt floral design, 10 liners and 8 saucers. Also includes 7 Rococo-style Sterling holders with griffin handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Silverplate & Glass Cruet Set -English Victorian Silverplate & Glass Cruet Set - Silverplate Cruet set holder with handle rising at center, containing 6 cut glass bottles (3 with glass stoppers, 3 with plated lids. Dimensions: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Good Night Girl Candle HolderRoseville art pottery ceramic cream ware candlestick holder with handle, the back decorated with a young girl figure holding a candleholder and wearing a blue nightgown with text reading "Good Night"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Primitive Hand Forged Candlestick Holder, Wooden Handle Auger Tool, Strainer With EarlyEarly Primitive Hand Forged Candlestick Holder, Wooden Handle Auger Tool, Strainer With Early Kitchen ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frosted glass Griffin holderFrosted glass griffin holder for Morgan vases, 3" ht. PROVENANCE: Earlys to the Linard collection CONDITION: Good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Crispin Fuller Silver & Crystal Cruet Holder SetDESCRIPTION:Crispin Fuller silver and crystal cruet holders. Features two crystal oil and vinegar cruets finished with silver handles, crystal salt and pepper holders with silver lids, a sugar containSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Creamware Basket Weave DishCirca 1820 with molded basket weave design and two handles, unmarked with clear glaze, 10 3/8 x 4 1/2 x 5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11 Pc) 19th Century French Christofle Gilt Cruet And Shot Glass SetDESCRIPTION: Antique cruet and shot glass set featuring nine shot glasses, one cruet, and one tray. Glasses are each mounted in a metal holder adorned with a handle and cruet's cut glass body is fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chestnut roaster vintage brass 19th c.Fireplace roaster brass with piercework holder - brass riveted handle in American style- early 19 th c -about 20 inches long - bowl is about 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle Silver Plated Cruet StandDESCRIPTION: A Christofle Silver Plated cruet holder. Features a rotund base, supported by 4 globular feet. Centered by a spindled stem with a ring handle along the top. Encompassing the stem are fourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Silver Plated Cruet StandDESCRIPTION: A Christofle Silver Plated cruet holder. Features a rotund base, supported by 4 globular feet. Centered by a spindled stem with a ring handle along the top. Encompassing the stem are fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wheeling glass Morgan vaseCased yellow Morgan vase set in a resin griffin holder, 10" ht. NOTE: sold at Earlys Auction where this vase was debated on who produced it. Many believe that Hobbs did it and many did not. We have meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian bronze and crystal epergne,Victorian bronze and crystal epergne, with floral engraved glass vase set in a parcel gilt bronze holder, on a circular embossed bronze tray with griffin handles, over a circular bronze foot and marblSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello cruet set, Omara or Basra circa 1930An early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello cruet set, Omara or Basra circa 1930 Comprising a mustard pot, a salt and a pepper pot, on a cruet stand with central detachable carrying handle and cruetSee Sold Price
Sold2024A wooden frame barn lantern with interior candle holder and glass sides, tin socket with flanges atA wooden frame barn lantern with interior candle holder and glass sides, tin socket with flanges at base, and wire bale handle - early 19th century. Measures approximately 15 1/2"H x 8" square. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early English Creamware Chocolate Pot, Neoclassical DecorationEarly English Creamware Chocolate Pot, Neoclassical Decoration, pear shaped form with twisted strap handle and domed cover with floral finial, decorated with a classical scene of a man and a ram in irSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY ENGLISH CREAMWARE MUG.Ca. 1800 ivory creamware mug with black painted verse, 'Friendship without interest, and Love without deceit', with an applied handle, 3.5”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neale & Co. Creamware Strap Handle Open Serving Bowl Platter C1780Platter is 10" wide. Twisted Strap handles on bowl with overall blue swaged garland decoration. A rare and early example.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japan And Occupied Japan ItemsConsisting Of A Cowboy Biscuit Jar Marked Made In Japan, Missing Handle. Together With An Occupied Japan Cruet Set With The Holder Repaired And The Lid To The Oil/vinegar, Missing One Of The Lids. AloSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Creamware Reticulated Basket & UnderplateEnglish, Late 18th/Early 19th century. Creamware reticulated oblong basket with scrolled foliate handles at ends above heart, dot, diamond patterned pierced banding at top, gadrooned oblong foot on aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL STORR: A GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CRUET SET, 1805£2,000
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Figural Receipt Holder Store or Service StationUS$16(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Griffin Box Sofa, late 19th/early 20th c., attr. R.J,US$200(1 bid)