Sold2024Elizabeth Osborne (b. 1936) PaintingElizabeth Osborne (American/Philadelphia, b. 1936) Untitled (Portrait of a Lady), watercolor painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 22.75'' x 30.25'', 58 x 77 cm (sheet); 30'' x 36'', 76 x 91 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor Portrait PaintingPossibly by Anders Zorn Anders Zorn Sweden/Illinois (1860 - 1920) 'My Model' Watercolor on paper c.1915 Measurements 13.5" x 10.5" sight size, 24" x 20" x 1" overall NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French 1869 - 1954 (Watercolor on paper painting) style ofBeautiful Modern art Painting. Measures:8 1/2 x 11 Inches.Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting.Provenance: Private collection French Acquired in 1955 descent by family Member. The work is framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th c. English School Watercolor PortraitsPair of 19th c. English School Watercolor Portrait Paintings | Watercolour on paper | Depicting portrait of a lady with a basket crossing a river on stepping stones, and a portrait of a lady in a fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Modern Pop Art Figural PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). 20th Century modern pop art expressionist. Original mixed media female portrait painting on paper. Signed lower right MAX. Retains label on verso. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 19th C. Miniature Oval Portrait Paintings, Lady & Gentlemen (2)Two Early 19th Century Hand-Painted Miniature Oval Paintings. Watercolor on paper. Housed in original frames under glass with pendant bail. Approximate dimensions: 1) 2 1/2 in. x 2 in. 2) 2 3/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS GURVICHBoris Isaakevich Gurvich (Russian, 1905-1985) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract double portrait. Signed in the Cyrillic, on verso. Gurvich was a follower of the analytical art of PaveSee Sold Price
2023Original painting Acrylic female portraitoriginal painting Art modern Acrylic female portrait size: 11 x 8. Original Painting, NOT print Material:oil painting on Paper. Painting is sold unframed and without COA.Artist's signature is on the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School (19th century)American School (19th century), pair of folk art portraits of a lady and a gentleman, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. Framed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Toning, drying crackle. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique H (Mrs) Champion Portrait of Spanish LadyAntique original watercolor on paper painting by H (Mrs) Champion (fl. 1880-1885 United Kingdom) Depicts a beautiful Spanish Senorita with Mantilla and fan. Finely painted with wonderful attention toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rita Gombinski Modernist Abstract Watercolor PaintingSigned Rita Gombinski (20th century Miami) watercolor and gouache on paper painting. Modern abstract in blues and reds. Signed upper right. From the Bass Museum of Art collection. Measures 14 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
2023Abraham Walkowitz (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) "Portrait of A Lady", watercolor on paperAbraham Walkowitz (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) "Portrait of A Lady", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, dated 1905, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" sight, 16" x 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jason Schoener Watercolor Painting 'Boatyard'Watercolor on paper depicting men working in a boatyard by Jason Schoener. Media: Watercolor on paper Date: 1940s Size: Measures 13″ x 17.5" Provenance: from a large collection of work purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Tiger W/C Painting Lady Portrait 10 x 7Dana Tiger watercolor painting of a woman titled Inquisitive attitude - Creek Seminole Cherokee Indian.Dated April 1988. Measurement approximate: 10 x 7 In. Medium: Watercolor on paper. Shipping cost:See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK RICHARD MCKENNA PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR 26"20 C. CONTEMPORARY ARTIST MARK RICHARD MCKENNA SELF PORTRAIT ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST FIGURE WATERCOLOR PAINTING FRAMED WALL ART DECORATIVE MODERN HOME DECOR ART COLLECTOR -26" X 20" TO FRAME APPROX-VERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tres Taylor Naive Abstract Art Tar Paper PaintingTrés Taylor (American, born circa 1950). Original signed abstract Modern folk art painting. An incised portrait of a human figure. Artist signed lower right. Mounted on a decorative matte and preseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Korean 19th c. folk art w/c on rice paper paintingKorean 19th century folk art watercolor on rice paper painting depicting Daoism god portrait, 28"x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media: oil and watercolor on heavy paper. This painting is a good example of modern abstract outsider art. Measures: 22 1/4'' X 30''See Sold Price
Sold2016Moshe Gat (1935-) Original Portrait of Young LadyMoshe Gat (1935-), Portrait of a young lady. Watercolor on paper attached to board. Framed, under glass. Excellent condition. Art Measures 19.5" x 27.5" Frame measures 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART PASTEL WATERCOLOR AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH BROWN CURLSFOLK ART PASTEL WATERCOLOR AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH BROWN CURLS 17" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper) In the Style ofThis watercolor on paper painting is 19 x 14 inches. Image a portrait of Frida with nature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper French Expressionismf Henri Matisse portrait with leaves paintingWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 10 x 12 in. (25,5 x 30,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsPortrait Waterclor Collage of a Man Wearing a Colorful Shirt, Signed Clark #14, -47 H X 32 W-US$800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,500