Sold2016After C.M. Russell, bronze of Native AmericanAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) a bronze sculpture of a seated Native American Indian drawing a sundial in the sand, on a naturalistic base, inscribed 'C. M. Russell / 1914 / B. ZopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell, Indian Stalking Elk, LithographArtist: Charles Marion Russell, After, American (1864 - 1926) Title: Indian Stalking Elk Portfolio: Year: of original, 1893 Medium: Lithograph, published by Museum of Native American Culture Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL BRONZE, NATIVE AMERICAN.An undated bronze figure depicting a Native American Indian seated on a horse, raising a long horned skull above his head, on a naturalistic base, incised signature on lower right side of base,C.M. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Charles M Russell Native American Indian PrintA Fine Large Charles M Russell Native American Indian Print. Frame measure 31 1/4" mx 43 1/4", Sight 27 1/4" x 39 1/4". Charles Marion Russell (1864 - 1926) was active/lived in Montana, California, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CM Russell Large Bronze Indian & Buffalo GroupCharles Marion Russell (AMERICAN / MONTANA / CALIFORNIA / CALIFORNIA / MISSOURI, 1864 - 1926) large bronze group sculpture depicting a Native American Indian hunting water buffalo with a bow and arrowSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG 24x40 Drawing American Western Native AmericanDESCRIPTION: An excellent large 24x40 inch original pencil drawing of a Native American Indian war party on horseback. The drawing is incredibly detailed and precise. Probably a full scale finished drSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American,1864–1926), Native American Portrait, graphite and color pencil on paper mounted to cardboard,See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGARD - NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WARRIOR PAINTING G.G. Bogard - American 20th Century- Impressionist Native American Indian Warrior on horseback on a Indian camp during Winter. In the manner of Charles Russell. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGARD - AMERICAN INDIAN WARRIOR CHIEF PAINTING G.G. Bogard - American 20th Century- Native American Indian Chief Warrior on horseback yielding weapons. In the manner of Charles Russell. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019C M Russell 1864-1926 American Indian Bronze BustAfter Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) America. 20th century cast bronze bust figure. Sculpture features a Native American male sculpture with an earring and a sash. Signed on back. Measures 6" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021C M Russell American Indian Bronze Bust With BaseAfter Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926)'s "Silent Thunder". 20th century cast bronze bust figure. The sculpture features a Native American male sculpture with an earring and a sash. (Copied) SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Native Woman in CanoeAfter Charles Marion (C.M.) Russell (St. Louis, MO, 1864-1926). Patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American woman sitting in a canoe holding an oar. Signed "CM Russell" with artist's skull symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Native American Profile BronzeAfter Charles Marion Russell Native American Profile Bronze. Dated 1898 with CMR mark. Reproduced by Sculpture House New York and numbered 15/30. Measures appx 5 1/8" x 4 3/8". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Marion Russell, Drawings (COA)CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (1864-1926) Untitled, (5 works) Pencil on paper 19" x 15 1/2" Great Dane Collection, issued with a certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Charles Marion Russell 1864-1926 "Indian Charge"Watercolour on paper; entitled Indian Charge, signed and attr. Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926); 14 x 16 inch (35.56 x 40.64 cm). Charles Marion Russell (March 19, 1864 – October 24, 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles M. Russell, W/C (Irvin S. Cobb Collection)CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (1864-1926) Man on Horseback Watercolor on artist letterhead paper 4 1/2" x 8 1/4" From a letter written to Irvin S. Cobb (personal friend of artist Charles M. Russell)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell, Signed CMR, Bronze BuffaloCharles Marion Russell, Signed CMR, Bronze Buffalo. Original patina finish. Mounted on marble base. Size: 5h x 6L . ASKart: Charles Marion Russell (1864 - 1926) was active/lived in Montana, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early 20th C. Western Painting, CowboyOil on canvas reminiscent of the work of Charles Marion Russell, showing a cowboy on horseback rounding up a steer in a Western landscape, herds of cattle in the far distance. No signature found. RestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed C. M. Russell giclee'20th century framed giclee' depicting a cowboy riding a bucking horse, after the original by Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), 36"h x 24.5"w, overall size including frame 46"h x 34.5"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL - (AMERICAN, 1864-19AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL - (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) - 1900 - "INDIAN HUNTERS RETURN" - Signed and dated lower left - Giclee on canvas - Framed - 21 1/2 x 33 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024after CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A BRONZE DIPTYCH, "Indian Man in Canoe," ANDafter CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A BRONZE DIPTYCH, "Indian Man in Canoe," AND "Indian Woman in Canoe," 20TH CENTURY, parcel gilt and cold painted patinated cast bronze, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell - Honey HuntersLot 68 Charles Marion Russell American (1864-1926) Honey Hunters (original 1920 (cast 1972)) bronze with a warm brown patina numbered 4/30 height: 12 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane StSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Buffalo Hunter " Bronze After Charles M. RussellAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926) "Buffalo Hunt," original dates to 1905, bronze with brown patination, signed, raised on green marble base. 10 in.h. x 18 in. l. x 7 in. d. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Changing Outfits Statue after C.M. RussellA bronze American West art sculpture casting. Titled, "Changing Outfits," after an original work by Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). A figural group depicting two rider figures dressed inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52WAT-CHE-MON-NE ORIGINAL ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH NATIVE AMERICAN IOWAY INDIAN CHIEFUS$80
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 State of VIRGINIA Jones Colonial America INDIANS Negroes Slaves #28/50US$70(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsErnest Thompson Seton. Original ink and wash drawing of American Indians on horseback traveling withUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Image Makers" Teka Folio American Indian DrawingsUS$20
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Pride Runs Deep" Teka Folio American Indian DrawingsUS$20
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Vanished Dreams" Teka Folio American Indian DrawingsUS$20
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Eyes of Amber" Teka Folio American Indian DrawingsUS$20
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "The Farewell" Teka Folio American Indian DrawingsUS$20
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 California 1ed John Fremont Exploration Memoirs Oregon Trail Nevada IndiansUS$56(4 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Fremont Illustrated American Exploration California Rocky Mountains SmuckerUS$1
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Carl Wieghorst Original Ink Drawing Signed Native American Portrait ArtworkUS$375
Featured2 days LeftBucklinDali, Salvador; Dali on Modern Art [SIGNED PRESENTATION/ASSOCIATION COPY with ORIGINAL DRAWING BYUS$2,000