Sold2023Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bronze SculptureCavalier King Charles Spaniel Puppy Bronze Sculpture This exquisite bronze sculpture portrays the elegant and lovable Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, capturing the essence of this beloved dog breed. CSee Sold Price
Sold20163 EngravingsIncluding Charles Bird King, Portrait of Lady, engraved 1901; Currier & Ives engraving of elegant couple; and map of Hertfordshire, England, by J. Cary, engraver - 1787 - London. Slight tear upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Velghe Cavalier King Charles Dog Oil PaintingGreat oil on canvas painting by Jan Velghe (Belgium 1826-1897) well listed 19th century artist known for his dog paintings. This is a pair of Cavalier King Charles Spaniels resting, sight 15.75" x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Rare JOHN BELL Cold-Painted Redware Spaniel,Extremely Rare Cold-Painted Redware Figure of a Spaniel, Stamped "JOHN BELL", Waynesboro, PA origin, circa 1840-1880, molded figure of a Cavalier King Charles spaniel on slab base, the surface with orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Pair of Redware Spaniels with Yellow and BrownFine Pair of Slip-Decorated Redware Spaniels, PA origin, third quarter 19th century, molded in the form of opposing, seated Cavalier King Charles spaniels, each decorated with heavy manganese and yellSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEA pair of antique Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figurines. The figurines are made in the shape of a Cavalier King Charles spaniel dog designed by Johann Joachim Kandler, German, 1706 to 1775. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique European Ceramic King Charles Cavalier SpanielsPair of antique European ceramic King Charles Cavalier spaniels, likely late 1800s; overall good vintage condition; each H 10" x W 7" x D 5" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos Verdes EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bird King "Portrait of a Lady, Book in Hand" Original 19thC Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas painting, "Portrait of a Lady, Book in Hand", by American painter Charles Bird King (1785-1862). Apparently unsigned. This painting depicts a young lady with dark hair, wearing a light gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Signed and numbered limited edition cast bronze art statue by Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff. Art Deco Style "Monaco" Sculpture depicts an elegant lady in an Art Deco stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large music group, Rudolstadt, ThLarge music group, Rudolstadt, Thuringia,20th century, elegant lady at the grand piano, accompanied by two elegant cavaliers with double bass and flute, on oval base, coat of arms and crown on the froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joanovits: Elegant lady in a fauteuilPaul Joanovits Elegant lady in a fauteuil oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm signed on the lower left: P. Joanowitch private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold20232023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGC2023 King Charles III Coronation 2oz Gold Set NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKI (Austria, 1885-1969), Portrait of an elegant lady., Oil on canvas, 46”JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKIAustria, 1885-1969Portrait of an elegant lady. Signed and dated lower right “Czedekowski B. 1926”.Oil on canvas, 46” x 36”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWIN LANDSEER: KING CHARLES SPANIELSoil on canvas; unsigned; Condition: patch verso; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 28 1/2 x 36 inches; 37 x 44 5/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022King (Charles) The British Merchant, 3 vol., 1721.King (Charles) The British Merchant, 3 vol., list of subscribers to vol.1, 2 folding letterpress tables, endpapers to vol.1 reinforced with tape, book-labels laid down to endpapers of each vol., titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Godie. King Charles Red Portrait.Lee Godie. King Charles Red Portrait. Signed. Paint and ink on canvas shade. Slight fading of ink, otherwise good to fair condition. Size with frame is 19" w x 29" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
SoldHM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, s...HM King Charles III (British, born 1948) Highgrove Lithograph in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed 'AP 7/10' in pencil, one of seven artist's proofs aside from the numbered ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES CHARLES KRYPELL 18KT & DIAMOND ESTATE RINGLadies Charles Krypell 18kt yellow gold and diamond estate ring, comprising: (36) 0.03ct channel set round cut diamonds, accented by (8) 0.005ct round cut diamonds, hallmarked on band, size 7, 15 gramSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Signed original Williams Puppy Dog Animal Bronze SculptureUS$150
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Locke Gold, Black Onyx and Micromosaic Dog Pendant Clip-BroochUS$1,300
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
1168 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6.125in Charles II PatternUS$10
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1610: ILLUSTRATED LATIN AMERICA BY CHARLES V. MEXICO CONQUESTS ANCIENT PERUUS$50
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, an elegant dressed seated lady signed H. Ellbare (?), lady with bonnet seatedUS$100
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGARRARD CO STERLING SILVER Set 6 Tea SPOONS Lady Diana Prince Charles Marriage With BoxUS$250(1 bid)