Sold2024"Red Goose Shoes" Tin SignMetal sign, 3 color, sign advertising for a hardware store in Kentucky. Has the famous Red Goose Logo. Sign has a slight bend at upper and lower right corners, and a few light scuffs and scratches thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED GOOSE SHOES DIE-CUT TIN SIGN & STRING HOLDER.DST. A nice example of this double-sided tin sign from Red Goose Shoes, featuring the iconic goose logo and string hanger. CONDITION: Side 1, shows areas of minor paint loss around the outer edges witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Embossed Tin Red Goose Shoes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass and was made by W. F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. The field is in very good condition with very strong colors. There are some minor rubs to the edge. Condition: (NearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Goose Shoes signRed Goose Shoes sign, heavy metal double sided, 42"x60" -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Goose Shoes Porcelain and Neon SignOriginal porcelain on metal "Red Goose Shoes" sign as found with some of its neon tubing remaining. Height 24", width 11-3/4", depth including all parts 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021RED GOOSE SHOES FLANGE SIGNRED GOOSE SHOES FLANGE SIGN. DS PAINTED METAL. GOOD CONDITION. HAS WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Red Goose Shoes" Neon SignTitle: Vintage "Red Goose Shoes" Neon Sign Description: Mid-Century, Red Goose Shoes neon sign in great working condition. Sign has a stand meant to sit on a counter top or hang. Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Red Goose Shoes Advertising Signs 1959Lot of 2 Red Goose Shoes advertising signs. ca 1959 cardboard. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Goose Shoes Metal Neon Signrated 8.75, 24" x 13" x 7", Single Sided Painted Metal Neon Sign, has nice color and shine. Appears it was maybe restored at one time? You do not see many painted metal ones of these, Age is Unknown oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Goose Shoes Jack Wise SignSSTE. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor paint loss, slight discoloration, and a few bends along the edge. It displays well and is marked Robertson. Measures: 15"x19" Rating:See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Goose Shoe Neon Porcelain SignRed Goose Shoe Neon Porcelain Sign. Excellent Working Condition. 22 X 36 X 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Goose Shoes Porcelain Enamel Metal SignRed Goose Shoes Porcelain Enamel Metal Sign. Advertising Sign. Apx. 16 1/4" W x 12 3/4" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Goose Shoes Die Cut SSP Neon SignIconic die-cut SSP (Single Sided Porcelain) neon sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean with one tiny flea bite in the outer field. The perimeter has minor wear with areas of discoloraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Goose Shoes for Boys and Girls sign19"x13" SST Red Goose Shoes for Boys and Girls sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Goose Shoes Figural Nodder Store DisplayRed Goose Shoes Figural Paper Mache Motorized Nodder Store Display. Sign on breast is a replacement, not original, otherwise complete, original and working condition. Very rare, hard-to-find piece. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE ANTIQUE BANKS INCLUDING RED GOOSE SHOE ADVERTISINGThe collection of original antique cast iron banks in original finish is offered as shown, no reproductions. The tin shoe reads, 'DO IT WITH SHOES FOR THE KID' and has the Red goose Shoes logo debosseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Tin Litho Advertising WhistlesCollection of Tin Litho Advertising Whistles. Weatherbird Shoes, Red Goose Shoes, Buster Brown, (2) Poll Parrot Shoes, Commerce Trucks, The Reds and Butter-Krust Bread. Good to very good condition. BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Goose Shoes ThermometerChromolithographed tin with intact glass thermometer with red goose at top and text: Red Goose Shoes For Boys & Girls Sold Here, marked made in U.S.A., 3 ½ x 13” high. Condition Mint unusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shoe store signs (2), Star Brand Shoes from W.M.Shoe store signs (2), Star Brand Shoes from W.M. Smith-Lowellville, mfgd by Passaic Metal Ware Co., VG cond & Red Goose Shoes, VG+ cond, both embossed metal & 13"H x19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Four BanksIncludes: Red Goose Shoes, Uncle Sam's Register Bank, Red Cash Box Bank and Glass Bank with Padlock. Made of Cast Iron/Tin/Glass. Very Good to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNIQUE & FIGURAL SHOE REPAIRING TIN SIGN W/ NEON BORDERDST. A unique piece of figural Neon Advertising showing, "Repairing" across the field of each side with one side showing neon done in red across the lettering as well as the outer border. The Tin SignSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.US$250