Sold2016AUSTRALIA: Moss Wood, Cabernet Sauvignon, MargaretAUSTRALIA: Moss Wood, Cabernet Sauvignon, Margaret River, 2000. [12 bottles] in original shipping carton.See Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRALIA: Cullen, Margaret River, Cabernet SauvignonAUSTRALIA: Cullen, Margaret River, Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot, 1997. (6 bottles) in original shipping carton.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clay McGaughy, "Portrait of a River"Clay McGaughy (Texas, 1931-2021), "Portrait of a River", watercolor on artist paper sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 21.5 x 15.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Kondos, (1923-2021), "River House," 1982, Monotype in colors on paper, Image: 15.75" H xGregory Kondos(1923-2021)"River House," 1982Monotype in colors on paperSigned, titled, and dated in pencil in the lower margin: G. KondosImage: 15.75" H x 15.75" W; Sight: 16.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold20212021 P Australia G $100 Wedge-Tail Eagle2021 P Australia Wedge-Tail Eagle. High Relief-First Day of Issue. Graded Enhanced REV PF 70 by NGC. NGC # 6091964-035. Mercanti signed. COA. Fitted wood box from the Perth MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River 28 1/2 x 19 ...Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' (lower right) gouache on paper 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. framed 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie, Apartment 12Julian Opie Apartment 12 2021woodcut on Somerset Velvet 300gsm 10.25 h × 28.25 w in (26 × 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Julian Opie 9/20'. This work is number 9 from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Painted and Parcel-GiltRegency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Painted and Parcel-Gilt Chaise Lounge 34 x 5 ft. 9 in. x 26 in. By repute purchased through Parish-Hadley, 1987; Sold Stair Galleries, February 10, 2021, Lot 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIL BEAMSLEY (1943-2021) Kishwaukee River.GIL BEAMSLEY (1943-2021) Kishwaukee River. Acrylic on canvas, 1989. 590x868 mm; 23¼x34 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Empire Style UrnsPair of Empire Style Urns. Gilt bronze and Patinated, mask handles.(RIVERS4523/2)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 12.25" x 6.25" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20228 1/2" Columbia River Maul. WA. Large maul base. Pict8 1/2" Columbia River Maul. Near the Columbia River, WA. Large maul base. Excellent symmetry. Some small areas of worn over use abrasions, but over all in very good condition. Ex-Dr. John Mountjoy, RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Cragg, Type FaceTony Cragg Type Face 2021patinated bronze 12.5 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (32 × 24 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'TC 2021'. This work is from the edition of 32.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EMILE PISSARO FRENCH 1884-1972Trees by a River, mixed media, 12 x 91/2 in (30.5 x 24.1 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector in Hampton, NY Condition:All condition information is available by contactiSee Sold Price
SoldHERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend (16 x 12 in (40.6 x 30.5 cm)framed an...HERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend signed with monogram and 'H. Dudley Murphy' (lower right); titled and signed (in pencil on the backing paper); label from the Guild of BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gibson 23 1/2 x 36 'River Palm'James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Oil painting 'River Palm' on Upson board. Riverfront scene with oak tree, spanish moss, electric coloring on the palm treeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph A. Blakelock (1847-1919) Interior Woodscene with RiverRalph A. Blakelock (1847-1919) Interior Woodscene with River oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Soccer 2021-22 Donruss Soccer Hobby Box Case Sealed* Sealed case of 2021-22 Donruss Soccer* 12 boxes, 12 packs, 30 cards per pack* Chase that case hit KaboomSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX SCHODL: "CARPET DRAPED OVER ARMCHAIR"circa 1907 oil on board signed and dated upper right Provenance: The Estate of Margaret J. Heymann, Brentwood 12 x 9 inches sightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nle Hollande #52. Western Australia SW. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$320
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWAYNE THIEBAUD, Oil on Board Painting, Nine Cup Cakes, Framed, Signed Thiebaud.US$1,000
12 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers12 - 2021 Panini Chronicles Draft Picks Football Unopened Cello PacksUS$25(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/2" Creek Stained Lamine River Knife Found in Pettis Co. Missouri Ryan Keele COA Ex: Gene Harms,US$14(3 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55475: Katy Briscoe Larimar, Gold Pendant Stones: CarvUS$1,000