Sold2024An Italian 'Testa di Moro' vase,An Italian 'Testa di Moro' vase, 1960s, designed by Piero Fornasetti, in a copper-brown glaze, 23cm diameter 29.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CaltagironeDescription Française: Paire de petits vases en céramique décorés à la main 'Testa di Moro". Céramique de Caltagirone, Italie. H: 15cm - 6'' Provenance: Succession de MadSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Testa di Moro', 1960sPiero Fornasetti. 'Testa di Moro', 1960s. H. 20.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Earthenware, glazed white, gold.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamwareA pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamware blackamoor jardinieres, in the style of Piero Fornasetti's 'Testa di Moro', H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama incisa all'acquaforte con la scritta "Che la mia ferita ti sia mortale", impugnatura in corno e metallo bianco, fodero in cuoio a tre guarniture, sulla cappetta testa di moro. Eccellenti condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Henriot Quimper Vase, Italian Duca di CamastraFrench Henriot Quimper Vase, Italian Duca di Camastra Majolica Handled Pail and a Portuguese Glazed Pottery Cachepot. Signed. Glaze crazing to cachepot, hairline crack to vase otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-GinoriGio Ponti "Alato" footed vase, by Richard-Ginori Pittoria Di Doccia, Italian porcelain vase, marked with artist & manufacturer mark, decorated with airplanes in clouds, height is 7 3/8", in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass VaseArnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass Vase. 6 1/8 x 7 1/4 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michelangelo, Studio di Testa Femminile from Disegni diArtist: Michelangelo , Italian (1475 - 1564) Title: Studio di Testa Femminile from Disegni di Michelangelo Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 14 x 10.5 inches Size: 17 x 12 in. (43.18 x 30.48 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous Italian Glass Vase Scene "Ratto Di Elena", Label on Base Battaglia Cassioli, 14 in. heightFabulous Italian Glass Vase Scene "Ratto Di Elena", Label on Base Battaglia Cassioli, 14 in. height. size: 14h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giampaolo Seguso (Italian, B. 1942) "Vaso Raggio Di Luna"DESCRIPTION: Murano art glass vase by Giampaolo Seguso (Italian, b. 1942) entitled "Vaso Raggio Di Luna" featuring teardrop form, amethyst coloration effect at interior, white vertical filigree stripiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Cane di Zanfirico Murano Glass Bottle VaseItalian, circa 1955, possibly designed by Fulvio Bianconi with fine blue and white latticino stripes, etched Venini MURANO ITALIA underside with paper label VENINI MURANO VENEZIA N. MADE IN ITALY, nowSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
Sold2023G.B. PIRANESI: "Vaso Antico Di Marmo..." - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching on paper, "Vaso Antico Di Marmo Che Si Vede Nel Museo Capitolino," circa 1770, posthumous restrike, representing an antique marble vase found inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Formia Red Art Glass VaseFormia Italian cased art glass budvase, with attached label Formia Vetri Di Murano, Made in Italy, 12.25 inches tall, Provenance: from the estate of Western Pennsylvania artist Charles Battaglini.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "Vaso Antico..." - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), 1768-1778, from the series "vasi, candelabri, cippi, sarcofagi (vases, candelabra, grave stones, sarcophagi)," posthumous restrike, "Vaso Antico di MarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) VaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Vase Form Blown Glass 6''x9.25''. An unusual form similar in pattern to the Oriente and Eldorado series. Dark blue and red coloring with latticino and piSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Large Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone ScuroUS$1
May 19Golden Air AuctionsGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone ScuroUS$1,150
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin O Drawstring Backpack Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Dark ChocolateUS$1
May 17Golden Gate AuctioneerGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone ScuroUS$1
May 18Golden Gate AuctioneerGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone ScuroUS$1
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Belt Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone ScuroUS$770
May 173 Kings AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin O Drawstring Backpack Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Dark ChocolateUS$1,150
May 28Wannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a forte spessore con biansature sporgenti alte Vetro di Murano Prod. Murano Italia, 1970 ca.€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a zucca Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 16,5 x 25 cm A Pumpkin Vase€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a bottiglia con decoro centrale Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 29 x 10 cm€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con decoro a bolle Vetro di Murano Italia, 1970 ca. 25 x 17 cm A Vase With Bubbles Decoration€200
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Sculpture After The "Medici Vase" - (11lbs)US$620