Sold2024Traci Lords, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, few minor scuffs to front..also with leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Octopus, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Squid, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Boots, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition, light smudge upper left of headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Strain, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..print in good condition, small smudge left borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scorpion Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seated Beauty in Pink Corset, Hajime SorayamaJapan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good overall condition, light surface dust and markings to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bat Woman, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent condition, minor scuffing to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blonde Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32 inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bondage Beauty, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Coast, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satin Sheets, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beauty with Cigarette, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..print in excellent condition, small smudge to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snake Charmer, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good condition, smudge upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penthouse Pink Cherub, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947.. offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..good colors, scuff mark to upper left and also to verso upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure adrift at sea, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..very good condition overall with light scuff to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..standing figure with whip, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947) : Dogwood 5Artist/Title: Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947) : Dogwood 5 Date: 2005 Medium:Woodblock Print On Gold Leaf Size: Print Image measures 10 1/2 X 15 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #185/200 Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947) :Dogwood 12Artist/Title: Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947) :Dogwood 12 Date: 2018 Medium:Woodblock Print On Gold Leaf Size: Print image measures 10 1/2 X 15 1/4 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #104/200 ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nus Zebra, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on a zebra rug, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..dominatrix with spiked leather outfit, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1 along lower margin, sheet size 32H x 22W inches.. wry good condition with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Hajime Sorayama Print, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure in black corset and heels, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 32H x 22W inches..Light scuffing to upper left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Sofa, Hajime Sorayama, 1/1Japan, b. 1947..figure on red sofa with white snake, offset lithograph on heavy paper, pencil signed and numbered HC 1/1, sheet size 22H x 32W inches..very good condition overall, verso with few lightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPHUS$50(1 bid)