Sold2023Thole Karel - "L’infinito", anni ’80Thole Karel - "L’infinito", anni ’80 ITA tempera su cartone, 47 x 67 cm Firmato.________________________________________________________________ENG tempera on cardboard. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "StilleBachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "Stille Landschaft / Regen im Moor", 1975. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert und datiert. 47x110 cm. -Stellenweise minimale Kratzspuren und PigmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL THOLE Terra di MutazioniENG KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Original cover art for the R. Zelazny novel published by Mondadori Urania Series 939. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Originale di copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL THOLE La lunga marciaENG KAREL THOLE La Lunga Marcia Original cover art for the Richard Bachman (aka Stephen King) novel, Urania series issue 1001, 1958. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia Originale diSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Segno di SangueOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di J. Lindberg edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Blutmal” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 15, Erich Pabel, 1973. Tempera su cartSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Genere UmanoIllustrazione originale per la rivista “Due più”, anni '60; utilizzata anche dall'Editore Heyne in Germania. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 32,5x27 (opera cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Oltre l'OrizzonteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di R. Heinlein pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 635, Gennaio 1974 (titolo originale “Beyond This Horizon”, 1942). TemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - I Morti della Brughiera ChiamanoKAREL THOLE - I Morti della Brughiera Chiamano. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di C. Balmore edito in Germania con il titolo “Die Moortoten Rufen” nella collana “Vampir HorrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Scorrete LacrimeKAREL THOLE - Scorrete Lacrime, disse il Poliziotto. Originale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.K. Dick “Eine andere Welt”, Heyne Verlag, 1977 (titolo originale “See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani FantasmaKAREL THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani Fantasma. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Al Fredric edito in Germania con il titolo “Irrfahrt der Geisterhände” nella collana “VampirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stankowski,A.(1906 Gelsenkirchen - Stuttgart 1998). Sechs Serigraphien 1931-1972. Mit 6 sign. und num. riginal-Farbserigraphien von A. Stankowski. Stuttgart, Galerie im Hause Behr, 1972. Qu.-Gr.-Folio (60,5 x 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Reliktmontage" (chasuble)Hermann Nitsch "Reliktmontage" (chasuble) 1972 blood on chasuble; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the inside: hermann nitsch 1972 New York collection Francesco Conz, Verona; private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1972 mixed media on paper; unframed 48 x 65 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Martha Jungwirth 72 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017'HUCKLEBERRY FINN' COMPLETE FOLIO BY NORMAN ROCKWELLLimited edition complete folio of original lithographs by Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), Huckleberry Finn, 1972; comprising all eight original color lithographs, including: Then Miss WSee Sold Price
Sold2017'AMERICAN FAMILY' PARTIAL FOLIO BY NORMAN ROCKWELLLimited edition partial folio of original lithographs by Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), American Family, 1972; comprising seven of the ten lithographs, including: Two O'Clock FeediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Christiaan Appel (1921-2006, Dutch)Abstract figure and bird, 1972 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 106/150, signed and dated in pencil in the lower right margin: Appel / 72, numbered in pencil in the lower left margin 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Sauzon. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 31,2 x 25 cm (48 xVasarely, VictorSauzon. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 31,2 x 25 cm (48 x 41,5 cm). Signiert. - Mit einer schwachen Atelierspur im weißen Rand. Frischer, akkurater Abzug.ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberner Andenkenteller anläßlich des 25-jährigenQuadratischer Teller aus schwerem Sterlingsilber (925/1000). Im Spiegel aufgelegter vergoldeter Wappenschild, auf der Fahne die bekrönten Chiffren "ER" und "PP" sowie "1947 - 1972". Londoner AbnahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle SamAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986See Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
15 hrs LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1972 HUANG JUNBI LONELINESS IN THE DEEP MOUNTAINOUS PAINTINGUS$800(6 bids)
565 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$1
18 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -US$7,000
3 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryFrancesa Woodman - Self Portrait at Thirteen, Colorado, 1972US$100
18 hrs LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -US$6,000
608 Lots AwayCoins and Auctions Since 1994(5) Rolls (100-coins) Fresh Rare 1972 Universaro World Trade 1 ozt .999 SilverUS$1,300(4 bids)
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified 1972 Miami Dolphins Team Signed "The Perfect Season" Helmet With 47 SignaturesUS$220(3 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsDress Shop Model Form, Wolform Model 1972, full-figured female form suspended from iron stand, VGUS$60(2 bids)