Sold202419X13 LG. FORMAT, YOUNG SOPHIA LORENTitle: 19X13 LG. FORMAT, YOUNG SOPHIA LOREN Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based PhotolithogSee Sold Price
Sold202419X13 LG. FORMAT, JAYNE MANSFIELD #3Title: 19X13 LG. FORMAT, JAYNE MANSFIELD #3 Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based PhotolithogSee Sold Price
Sold202419x13 LG. FORMAT, BETTIE PAGE, GARTER BELTTitle: 19x13 LG. FORMAT, BETTIE PAGE, GARTER BELT Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1865, LG FORMAT 19X13", GENERAL GRANT BY TREE, BY MATTHEW BRADYTITLE: C. 1865, LG FORMAT 19X13", GENERAL GRANT BY TREE, BY MATTHEW BRADY ARTIST/SOURCE: MATTHEW B. BRADY MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: C. 1865 DIMENSIONS: 19x13" ORIGIN: AMESee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WOODEN WALKING CANE CATSKILL MOUNTAINSA vintage American carved wooden walking cane or staff. There is a lupe close to the handle inside of the stick. The lupe shows a microform with the views of the Catskill mountains, NY. Americana CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hohner B2A Electric Bass with Hardshell caseThis full scale electric bass has a solid American maple neck-through construction with 24 frets, a two-way adjustable truss rod and a rosewood fingerboard. Body and neck are finished in high gloss blSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Planet Waves American Stage Cables 15 ft NEWLot of 3 Planet Waves American Stage Cables 15ft. D'Addario. All three are new in package.See Sold Price
Sold2016Official Fender 60th Anniversary Stratocaster BOOKA fantasic collector's item only available with the 2014 American 60th Anniversary Stratocaster. Bid on it today!See Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRAIT BY WOODSTOCK ARTIST RALPH NEADERLAND B 1926MODERN IMPRESSIONIST AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMEN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON PAPER CANVAS MEASURES 25 BY 25 BY WOODSTOCK ARTIST RALPH NEADERLAND BORN 1926 TO 2013 IT IS NOT FRAMED AND IN GOOD CONDITION WE OFFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankel Ginzburg Lg Format Surrealist CompositionYankel Ginzburg (American, 1888-1966) large format Surrealist composition, oil on canvas, signed 'Yankel Ginzburg" on front and back, 58" x 82", framed 59-1/2" x 83-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Capone American Artist Signed Oil Painting Catskill Mountain SceneOil on Board by Gaetano Capone; SLR; titled on verso "The Emery Falls. Catskill Mountains"; 1919; 8 x 10; in nice period Arts & Crafts frame; Gaetano Capone practiced in his artistic passion in Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, "South Lake Catskill Mountains"American School, "South Lake Catskill Mountains" oil on canvas laid on board. 19th Century. Titled lower left. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 3 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020MORRIS KATZ - FALL CATSKILL MOUNTAINS PAINTINGMorris Katz - American N.Y. 1932-2010 - Fall Catskill Mountains Painting with Cabin. Oil on Board. Signed Lower Margin. 19.50" x 23.50" Framed Measurement. Morris was a Polish-American painter. He holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains Skyline, Pencil Signed, Numbered and DatedRobert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains Skyline, Pencil Signed, Numbered #11/18 and Dated. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains New York, Pencil Signed, #10/18, DatedRobert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains New York, Pencil Signed, #10/18, Dated. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Katz 1977, Jewish-American, Catskill MountainsMorris Katz 1977, Jewish-American, Catskill Mountains. Acrylic on board. Framed. Signed and dated 1977. Well listed Artist. p> 8 x 5, outside frame 13.5 x 11.5. ASKart: Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains Skyline, Pencil Signed, Numbered and DatedRobert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains New York, Pencil Signed, #18/18, Dated. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz 1977, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Pulling Sled in Winter Catskill MountainsMorris Katz 1977, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Pulling Sled in Winter Catskill Mountains. Signed, Acrylic Painting on Board, Original Frame. Well Listed Artist. size: 20 x 24, 27.5 x 31.5 outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains Skyline, Pencil Signed, Numbered and DatedRobert Angeloch 1988, Woodcut, Catskill Mountains Skyline, Pencil Signed, Numbered #12/18 and Dated. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz 1992, Jewish American, Colorful Acrylic Painting Catskill Mountains LandscapeMorris Katz 1992, Jewish American, Colorful Acrylic Painting on board, Catskill Mountains Landscape. Well Listed Artist size: 16 in. x 20 in. ; ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Katz 1993, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Catskill Mountains LandscapeMorris Katz 1993, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Catskill Mountains Landscape. Well Listed Artist. size: 16 x 20. ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 in Galicia, Poland, died NovSee Sold Price
Sold2019CATSKILL MOUNTAINS MORNINGTITLE: "CATSKILL MOUNTAINS MORNING" ARTIST/SOURCE: Lahary (American, b. 1949) MEDIUM: 35MM B&W FILM PHOTOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 2012 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8 X 10 ORIGIN: CALLICOON, NYLABELS/ANNOTATIONS: SISee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLG. LOT BASEBALL AUTOGRAPHED INDEX CARDS INCL. DUROCHERUS$190(3 bids)
994 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2001 Topps Team 1952 Topps Willie Mays Signed RC Baseball Card PSA DNAUS$2,200
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola 1947 Bottling Calendar, large format w/multiple hunting & fishing scenes for ParkUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Frances F. Palmer. The Rocky Mountains. Emigrants Crossing theUS$4,000
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana, Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Clydesdales 50th Anniversary Plaques (3), etched cast marbleUS$50