Sold2024Guerlain Shalimar Sels Pour Le BainThis unique bath salt is the first fragrance in perfumery, embodying intoxicating femininity. Its rich blend of vanilla, tonka bean, and other exotic notes adds to your bath experience. Guerlain ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Guerlain Shalimar Pour les Cheveux & Bath SaltsThe Black Narcissus' 3 Guerlain Shalimar Embellisseur Pour les Cheveux in tubular dark blue bottles with fan shaped tops. Measures 6.25"H. Shalimar Perfumed Bath Salts (500 g, 7"H). Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel No.5 - Eau Premiere & Bath Oil - FranceChanel No.5 Fragrances: 100ml Eau Premiere, and 400ml Huile Intense Pour Le Bain (Intense Bath Oil). Made in France. Parfum measures 4-1/2" x 2-1/2" x 1" Bath Oil measures 6-3/4" x 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PERFUME BOTTLES YSL GUERLAIN BARYSHNIKOVA large lot of vintage perfume bottles and vanity decor. A total of 21 items including Eau de Cologne Glockengasse 4711, Shalimar by Guerlain, Baryshnikov Pour Femme, Chanel No. 5, perfumes by Estee LSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Goodacre (1939-2020), "Le Bain," Patinated bronze on wood base, 21" H x 7" W x 5" D; WithGlenna Goodacre(1939-2020)"Le Bain"Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition 9/25Signed and numbered in the casting: G. Goodacre21" H x 7" W x 5" D; With base: 23.25" H x 9&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Le Bain, Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), drypoint etching, "Le Bain", 1905, printed after steel-facing, Block 12, plate size 13 3/8" x 11 1/4", framed 24 1/2" x 21 3/4". Provenance: From a Melrose, Massachusetts esSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Le Bain (deuxièmePierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Le Bain (deuxième planche) Lithograph in black on thin grey wove paper, c. 1925, signed in pencil. 14 x 10 3/4 in. (sheet), 19 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Literature: BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "DÈcor pour le ballet 'Palm Beach'" coloredRAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) "DÈcor pour le Ballet 'Palm Beach'", 1933 color lithograph sheet: 19.75 x 25.75 inches signed and dated in the image lower right: 'Raoul Dufy, 1933'; unnumbered editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleLarge SORBET couvert à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10 cm - L. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Display Guerlain Shalimar Factice Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A vintage large display Guerlain Shalimar factice dummy perfume bottle. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 10" CONDITION: This is a display bottle. Does not contaiSee Sold Price
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGuerlain Shalimar Eau De Toilette Spray 30ml BUS$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrussian Pour le Mérite Medal Silver GiltUS$5,900
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500