Sold2021Prints, Beniamino Bufano(lot of 4) Beniamino Bufano (Italian/American, 1898-1970), Profile of a Man, lithograph in colors, edition 67/100, Roman Head, screenprint, edition 85/100, Mother and Child, lithograph in colors, editSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (Italian/American, 1898-1970), "Plato," black ink silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, edition 1/100, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American, 1898-1970), "Laura," circa 1960, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 115/125, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Beniamino Benvenuto BufanoBeniamino Benvenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Mother and Child, color lithograph, signed lower right, edition 24/150, image: 10.5"h x 8"w, sheet: 16.5"h x 14"w, overall: 28"h x 24.25"w. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Beniamino Benevenuto BufanoBeniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), "Three Children," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 16/50, image: 8.25"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Beniamino Benvenuto Bufano, printBeniamino Benvenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Roman Figure, woodcut, pencil signed lower right, artist proof edition, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper and Photo, Beniamino Bufano and Nadine(lot of 2) Beniamino Bufano (Italian/American, 1898-1970), Sculpture of a Couple, print of Bufano's sculpture, inscribed "Nadine God Bless You" and signed lower right, and Nadine Sacha (American/FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American, 1898-1970), "Hand of Peace," bronze sculpture with glazed enamel inlay, signed lower left, edition 50/100, overall (with wood base): 15.5"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano "Hand of Peach" bronzeBENIAMINO BENEVENUTO BUFANO (American/Italian, 1898ñ1970) "Hand of Peace," 1967 patinated bronze with enamel, sculpture: 12.5 x 4.5 x 2 inches, overall (with wood base): 15.5 x 5 x 5 inches signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Estate Beniamino Bufano Stone Cat Modernist San Francisco Sculpture Statue FigureCalifornia Estate Beniamino Bufano Stone Cat Modernist San Francisco Sculpture Statue Figure. 4 x 5 x 8.5 inches, appears to be faintly signed along edge, see detail image, see condition report for aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura''Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura'' Bronze Sculpture 10''x6.5'' Bronze relief plaque on walnut base. Impressed AP for Artist Proof on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Saint Francis, charcoal on paper, unsigned, sheet: 11.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 23.75"w. Note: We are thankful for Dinah Stroe's opiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970) Amer, Plaster ReliefWall Relief, Beniamino Benvenuto Bufano Signed. Framed. Profile of a girl cast plaster. Bufano was born in San-Fale, Italy, and moved to New York City with his family at the age of three. He studied aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl Pastel onBeniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl Pastel on Paper 15''x11.5'' Image. A colorful original painting by Bufano. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Loose, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), "Owl," pastel, pencil signed lower right, sight: 22.75" h x 18.25", overall (with frame): 31"h x 26.75"w, signed lower right. Provenance: Triton MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on Paper, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Squid, mixed media on paper, unsigned, sight: 9"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 19.75"w. Note: A letter of authenticity accompanies this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970) Amer, Plaster ReliefBeniamino Bufano (1898-1970 Active California, b. Italy) Signed relief, profile of a girl, cast plaster. Bufano was born in San-Fale, Italy, and moved to New York City with his family at the age of thSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Beniamino Bufano Owl Lithographs. Includes a2pc Beniamino Bufano Owl Lithographs. Includes a two-color owl lithograph numbered 24 of 50 edition 11''x7'' image, 25.5''x21.5'' framed. Also a monochrome trial proof owl lithograph 12''x8'' sight, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Two StudyBeniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Two Study Drawings Graphite on Tracing Paper. Includes a hand with quil pen and figures 6''x9.5'' sight, framed 18''x20''. Also a woman portrait with bulls 6''x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Drawings, Beniamino Bufano(lot of 3) Beniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1886-1970), Untitleds (Fish, Three Cows, and Face), graphites on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame/largest): 13"h x 15.5"w. Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl StudyBeniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) Owl Study Graphite on Tracing Paper 15''x6'' Sight. An exceptional study drawing of his famous owl image. Unsigned with Randolph Falk provenance label on verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Beniamino Bufano (Italian, 1898-1970) lithographs1). Balinese Mother- lithograph, ca. 1960's ,signed and numbered 87/100 in pencil. 14 1/4 x 9 3/4" 2). Hedgehog- off-set lithograph. 24 x 33 1/2" Condition: Balinese MotheSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23US$2,450(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Black Hawk or Ma-Ka-Tai-Me-She-Kia-Kiah, A Saukie BraveUS$150
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDu Val - Map of the World (In Four Double Page Sheets) [Carte Universelle du Monde]US$375(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southeast North America with the Great Lakes, New England, Virginia, Florida,US$75
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Asseola, A Seminole LeaderUS$150
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: SapphoUS$120(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - Pair Pages of Views of Troy and Byzantium (Istanbul, Constantinople), TurkeyUS$75
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMoore & Dombrain's Floral Magazine - Six Volumes with 368 Botanical LithographsUS$2,250
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Goat Sucker of Carolina with Mole Cricket. 1-8US$200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts - Pair of Lithographs from Egypt & the Holy LandUS$200
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKendall & Nebel's War between the United States and Mexico? - Volume with 13 Folio LithographsUS$5,000
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida: French landing near St. AugustineUS$75
17 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchnackenberg - Portfolio Cover with Illustrations to each sideUS$100