Sold2020[Fine Binding], Biographie Universelle, Ancienne et[Fine Binding]Biographie Universelle, Ancienne et Moderne...Paris: Michaud Freres, 1811-1833. In 55 volumes. First edition. 8vo. Contemporary three-quarter brown calf, stamped in black and in gilt, blSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Croix Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Vol II-IVLa Croix, Antoine Pherotee de. "Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Ancienne et Moderne" Volumes II - IV. Paris; Michel Guerot, MDCLXXXVIII (1688). Full calf with raised bands and speckled edges, 16mo (See Sold Price
Sold2023La Croix Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Vol ILa Croix, Antoine Pherotee de. "Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Ancienne et Moderne" Volume I. Paris; Michel Guerout, MDCLXXXVIII (1688). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Five Leather Bound BooksComprising, Two volumes of "The Prose Works of Sir Walter Scott," Boston 1829, "Abrege Chronologique de L'Histoire Universelle Anceinne Et Moderne," two volumes of "Les Martyrs ou le Triomphe de al ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIA. Description de l'Univers-Asie Ancienne et Moderne Tome II. MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'Description de l'Univers - Asie Ancienne et Moderne Tome II' (De L'Asie) Title page for volume 2 DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tardie Map of Italy, 1874Tardie Map of Italy Provenance: 'Atlas Universel de Geographie ancienne et moderne', by A. Tardieu and A. Vuillemin for 'L'Intelligence de la Geographie Universelle de Malte-Brun LaVallee, Paris, 1874See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienneVOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienne géographie universelle comparè a la moderne" Parigi, Lottin e Bertrand, 1801. In 4°. Copia in mezza pelle coeva con angoli e piatti marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas of the world by Andriveau-Goujon, 1835Heading: Author: Andriveau-Goujon, J. Title: Atlas Classique et Universel de Géographie Ancienne et Moderne contenant les Découvertes et les Divisions les plus Nouvelles dans les Cinq Parties du MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of United States and Mexico. Tardieu and Vuillemin (1863)DescriptionMap of United States and Mexico. Title: États-Units & Méxique Media: engraving on a vellin type paper. Provenance: 'Atlas Universel de Geographie ancienne et moderne', by A. Tardieu and ASee Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Leatherbound BooksFour 17th and 18th century leatherbound books. Includes "Plaidoyers et Autres Oeuvres d'Olivier Patru" (1670), "Dictionnaire Universel de la France Ancienne et Moderne" (1726), "Histoire des Guerres CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of North America 1875 Brue etching on steelVery beautiful map of North America, big size. Author: Brue, Adrien Hubert (1786-1832) review by Levasseur F. Atlas: Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, ancienne et moderne Edict.LevasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexia, et al, Treasurie of Ancient and Moderne Times Vol I-IIMexia, Pedro & Sansovino, M. Franceso, et al. "Treasurie of Ancient and Moderne Times" Volumes I & II, English Edition. London; William Jaggard, 1619. Full morocco with raised bands and painted edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons géométriques et entrelacés alternant des diamants taille ancienne, poinçon de platine Poids 40,4 g environ, longueur 17,5 cm envirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brue's Atlas Universal 2nd ed. 1835Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Atlas Universel De Ge?ographie Physique, Politique, Ancienne & Moderne: Contenant Les Cartes Ge?ne?rales Et Particulie?res De Toutes Les Parties Du Monde:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louissaint, Franck: Untitled, 1987Oil on Canvas. 40 x 30 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. The piece is illustrated at page 254 of the book HAITI ET SES PEINTRES (Volume II) of 1989.See Sold Price
Sold201640 Chinese Dictionary Calligraphy Books, Qing DynastyA set of 40 Chinese dictionary calligraphy books, Qing Dynasty. Kangxi reign mark character symbol on the title of each of the 40 volumes. Housed in 6 cloth bound cases. Each case measuring approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série d'éléments rectangulaires travaillés en volutes agrémentées de diamants taille ancienne et huit-huit Poids environ 46,4 g, longueur envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIP EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un bouclier orné de diamants taille ancienne et baguette et de perles fines de 4,90 à mm. 5,60 mm environ, accompagné d'un certificat n. 22302 duSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORGNETTE EN OR, PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1930de forme rectangulaire travaillée à volutes géométriques ajourées agrémentées de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisée avec une rangée de neuf diamants taille ancienne dans un sertissage à volutes serties de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose Poids 11,1 g environ, dimensions 6x1,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PLAQUE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTS, DEBUT DU XXSIÈCLE de forme ovale à volutes ajourées entièrement ornées de diamants taille ancienne et taille en rose, au centre une rangée de neuf diamants taille ancienne disposSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeBIOGRAPHIE UNIVERSELLE OU DICTIONNAIRE DES HOMMES QUI SE SONT FAIT UN NOM, 8 VOLUMES - 1851US$150
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982US$15,000
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDelamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970US$150
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500