Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed"Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973"Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" FramedCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971"Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "TY-NEU de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterTY-NEU de la serie Croises is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with a 1976 Vasarely pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" FramedOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes customSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed"Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" Framed"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a set of 8 dimensional artworks, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "YMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" FramedUS$240
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Eridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMimas et Canopus de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19US$1
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Goyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la série CTA - 102 (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bukk et Erebus de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGoyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la serie CTA - 102 (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serieUS$190
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "TY-NEU de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Japet de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$130
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely (US$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)"US$350
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOntil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely (1US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1