Sold2017Scuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degliScuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degli innocenti" disegno cm. 36x33See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO. Strage degli innocenti.MARINO, Giambattista. Strage degli innocenti.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1633Legato con: MARINO, Giambattista. Della Gerusalemme distrutta.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 16338vo; 200x155 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Laskoff - Costina's Coffee Co., 1914Franz Laskoff (1869-1921)Costina's Coffee Co., 1914Lithograph on thick paper.Scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 29,5 x 21 cm / 11,6 x 8,2 in.Printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ioseph - Viribus UnitisPlaquette 1914, Iron (944.60 g, 227x180 mm). Very important and spectacular plaquette of 1st WW. Very rare! RR! XF AUSTRIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Cross, 2nd Class, 1914Breast Badge, 43x43 mm, Silver frame and iron core. Original suspension ring. Hallmarked "FW" (Franz Xaver Wimmer).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Velly (Audierne 1943 – Trevignano 1990)Il massacro degli innocenti acquaforte acquatinta, es. E.A., cm 29,5 x 38,5, (50 x 70 misure del foglio)Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered E.A., cm 29,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.F. SIMPSON; NEWCOMB COLLEGE Transitional vaseANNA FRANCES SIMPSON (1880 - 1930) NEWCOMB COLLEGE Transitional vase with band of daffodils, New Orleans, LA, 1914 NC/JM/AFS/253/GT68 3 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mataloni - Small poster : La Tribuna, 1914Original small lithograph poster on thick paper. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26 cm / 14.1 x 10.2 in. Printed by Ricordi & C, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aristide DeRanieri (1880 - 1914) "La Gloire"Made of spelter is this large art nouveau lady figurine, polychromed. Has original title tag "La Gloire", also signed on the base. 30" tall. Condition: good, nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007)FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007) | ‘Pflanzentransport in Unterdöbling’, Vienna c. 1955 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in perfect condition 31 x 21,4 cm PhotographeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007)FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007) | Georges Braques, Paris 1957 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 39,8 x 31 cm Early large format exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007)FRANZ HUBMANN (1914–2007) | Fiaker traces at Parisergasse, Vienna 1986 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, mounted on white paper, in perfect condition 30,4 x 24,5 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Eugene Galien LaloueEugene Galien Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Bataille de la Marne," 1914, gouache, signed and dated lower left, titled lower center (on frame), sight: 10.25"h x 13.25"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, a) 27,5 x 11,5 cm b) 13 x 17,5 cm Coppia di illustrazioni originali realizzate dalla coppia (marito a moglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Campania (area napoletana), probabilmente Cerreto Sannita, XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 27,5. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti felature e sbeccature, , L’albarello dal fusto snello con sottile labbro estroflesso ha la tipica forma degli albarelli campaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Reed Rowe, "La Bahia (Before Restoration)"Willie Reed Rowe (Amer., 1914-1986), "La Bahia (Before Restoration)", printed in 1982 from plate produced earlier, etching, with inscription "Print for Fred" plate: 7 x 8 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Brussell Smith 3 wood engravingsBernard Brussell Smith (American 1914-1989)- ''La Halle II''; ''Castel de Maussac II''; ''Peupliers II''- 3 wood engravings in color, all signed, titled and numbered 33/50 and 1/50 (2) in pencil, 'LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La PrincesseFranz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La Princesse Mathilde Watercolor on heavy paper, 1857, signed 'FX Winterhalter' and dated lower right. 16 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), 28 x 22 in. (frame). Sold RabourdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Courtens (FR 1854-1943) La PlageFranz Courtens (French 1854-1943) La Plage (The Beach ) oil on canvas signed lower right with impressive gilt frame. 16 x 32" 27 x 43" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Michel Midaille S. Bonneur BustClassical two-tone bronze male bust on an onyx base, "La Pensee" - 2ieme Epreuve 1914 with foundry stamp. [14 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Alt (Austrian, 1821-1914) Courtyard of the Doge's Palace, VeniceFranz Alt (Austrian, 1821-1914) Courtyard of the Doge's Palace, Venice signed, inscribed and dated 'Venedig 22.Oct.1885.Franz Alt.' (lower left) watercolour heightened with white 26.7 x 19cm (10 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratto di avara Olio su tela, cm 16X14 La qualità dell'opera è molto alta, basti il dettaglio degli occhiali con la lente sbeccata e la resa pittorica dell'incarnato per cogliere la raffinatezza dSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...US$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1914-1916 HCUS$45
May 25Art La RosaTriptych composed of a table clock in gold patinated bronze with cherubs on the sides, porcelain€200
May 25Art La RosaRocco Lentini (Palermo 17/10/1858-Venezia 20/10/1943) - Red chrysanthemums, 1929€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000