Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Early Bronze Gondola Boat, Attic Find, Marked Ricardo Di VeneziaGreat early bronze gondola boat, attic find, marked Ricardo Di Venezia. Very heavy and well made. The stand needs to be pinned and a small piece missing on the side (see photo). 19" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Coty Perfume Bottles,highlighted by a scarce 1949 Gondola presentation set.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Varon Dandi Perfume Presentation as a top hatc1930 Parera Varon Dandi (mystery perfume presentation) for men, bottle in two sections – a black glass crown and black Bakelite brim, the seam sealed by a ribbed silk ribbon hatband, the hat riSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold20171935 Patou Normandie perfume presentation1935 Patou Normandie perfume presentation, silver metal ship holder, paper label, glass bottle and stopper, dauber, cord seal. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221947 Madeleine de Rauch Pitch perfume presentation1947 Madeleine de Rauch Pitch clear glass bottle, frost “golf ball” stopper, label,tassel, box with interior graphic of golf green and flagged hole. The “pitch shot” is used toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dog Fountain CanCan perfume presentation1936 "Dog Fountain" novelty perfume dispenser for Arys CanCan, the glazed porcelain container is a Parisian dog fountain in miniature, concealing a clear glass bottle, mounted with red and black BakelSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Faberge Crystal Perfume Presentation Set, 310/500Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint-Louis (French, founded 1767) for Faberge (Russian, founded 1842). A limited edition crystal perfume flacon and encasing crystal presentation egg, edition 310/500,See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL FABERGE CRYSTAL PERFUME PRESENTATION SETWith original presentation box. Numbered 125/500. In good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
2022IMPERIAL FABERGE CRYSTAL PERFUME PRESENTATION SETWith original presentation box. Numbered 125/500. In good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold20221945 D'Aguila Reve de Noel perfume presentation with music box1945 D’Aguila Reve de Noel clear glass heart-shape perfume bottle, frost flame stopper, foil label, fabric covered box with working music box. 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionUS$60(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "The Thief of Venice" Personally Owned ScreenplayUS$35
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and Red (The Dream of Eurasia n° 6) 2012 - OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000