Sold2017TOMMASO CAMPAJOLA BRONZE BUST OF CARDINALTOMMASO CAMPAJOLA (ITALIAN, 20TH C.), BRONZE BUST OF CARDINAL, H 9 3/4" W 6 1/2" D 4 1/4":Tommaso Campajola (Italian, 20th century). Untitled. A bronze bust of a cardinal with his saturno. Incised sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Campajola (Italian, 19th/20th Century), "Abduction of the Sabine Women"Tommaso Campajola(Italian, 19th/20th Century)"Abduction of the Sabine Women"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "T. Campajola"48 1/2 x 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A mid 20th century clock peddler whistler attributed toAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, a mid 20th century clock peddler whistler, the standing figure carrying a running clock under his right arm, and with a parcel of clocks on his back, and wearing a bowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A clock peddler whistler attributed to Karl GriesbaumAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, a mid 20th century clock peddler whistler, the standing figure carrying a running clock under his right arm, and with a parcel of clocks on his back, and wearing a bowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso Barbi (Italian, 20th Century) Foglia FloorTommaso Barbi (Italian, 20th Century) Foglia Floor Lamp, c. 1970 Bottega Gadda, Italy brass unmarked H 72 1/2 x W 19 x D 20 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso Barbi Brass Ginko Floor LampBrass Ginko Leaf Floor Lamp by Tommaso Barbi. Maker: Tommaso Barbi Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 90" x 26" x 12" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design.Title: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. Description: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin, The PeddlerLeonard Baskin The Peddler 1958ink on paper sight: 17 h x 23 w in (43 x 58 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Baskin 1.4.58'. Provenance: Christie's, New York, 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peddler’s Keep Out Delivery Sign. Circa late 19th/early 20t...Peddler’s Keep Out Delivery Sign. Circa late 19th/early 20th century. Black painted tin sign with lettering in gilt and silver. Set in a later frame, under glass. Size (sight) 5 ½ x 7”See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese lacquer and gilt inroearly 20th century; in five sections with decoration of two peddlers and potted bamboo plant, with a carved cinnabar obi bead, 3 in. L.; From the Estate of Charles S. Stein Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taddo Vendi Neo Impressionist Seascape PaintingTaddo Vendi (20th Century). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A Neo Impressionism beach landscape scene with fish peddlers. Artist signature lower right. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame. WorSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Early 20th C. Xu Yunlin Dehua Guanyin FigureLate 19th Early 20th Century Xu Yunlin Dehua Figure of Gaunyin. Blanc De Chine. The hooded bodhisattva is standing on a base featuring an animated coy fish emgering from circulating waves. Her chest iSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. Manuscript Qur'anEarly 20th century manuscript Qur'an, with beautiful calligraphy in black and red. SKU: 02202See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MASSIVE 20TH C. GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMELThe Large 20th Century Chinese gilt bronze and cloisonne enamel Herons effigy candle holder are cast in model of standing herons, each having a pair of herons standing elegantly standing upon a rock-wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seated Luohan, Shiwan Kiln, 19th - 20th C.Seated Luohan made in a Shiwan kiln from the 19th - 20th Century. The Luohan is open mouthed wearing a beige robe and grasping his shin with both hands. The robe has a glossy glaze while the skin of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Table and Chair Suite, L 19th/E 20th CRosewood Table and Chair Suite Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Table: 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (77.5 x 90.2 x 90.2 cm); Chair: 38 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches (97.8 x 64.1 x 47 cm) each} ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 20th C. Italian Marble Bust of Marcus AureliusWestern Europe, Italy, ca. late 20th century CE. A marvelous and massive bust of Marcus Aurelius (121 to 180 CE), skillfully carved from variegated marble of burgundy, red, green, gray, and white huesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. marble and stained glass back barRare architectural find - an early 20th century American two-part soda fountain back bar, the upper section with a large rectangular mirror and carved walnut and back lit stained glass surround, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c. Italian Murano glass chandelierEarly 20th century 8-light hand blown Murano glass chandelier, having blue, yellow, and pink pansies over four amber daffodils, interspaced with clear, blue, and brown streaked twisting foliate glass,See Sold Price
Sold201820TH C BLUE & WHITE UMBRELLA VASE20th Century Chinese blue and white umbrella porcelain vase. Potted with tall cylindrical body, raised on prominent splayed foot base. The exterior decorated in blue underglaze hand painting of Four GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mumuyte standing figure, 20th c.A Benue River standing figure with old breaks at legs. Nigeria, Mumuyte/Chamba style. 20th century. 12"h x 3 1/2"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Roman Library Lamp, 20th C.Tiffany Roman large library lamp, early 20th century. Tiffany Studios leaded glass Roman lamp shade on large (27 inch) library standard base on 4 feet with bronze and green patina. Both marked TiffanySee Sold Price
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$30(3 bids)