Sold2017Ga'u mit Kette. Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Silber,Ga'u mit Kette. Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Silber, teilvergoldet. Fassoniertes Amulett verziert mit eingelegter Jade, Lapis, Türkis, Malachit und Koralle. Deckel mit buddhistischem Symbol mit Fisch applizieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock Crystal Dagger Or PhurkaFrom nepal, 20-21c. 11.5 inches long. See photos for one very small Nick that could be inherent in the rock.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka, probably Nepal, 20th c., silver and gold paint on paper, 5 dakinis on horseback in mistyThangka, probably Nepal, 20th c., silver and gold paint on paper, 5 dakinis on horseback in misty mountains, mounted with folding cloth, 40x31cm Thangka, wohl Nepal, 20.Jh., Silber- und Goldfarbe aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha MaitreyaTibet/Nepal, 19./20.Jh. Kupfer, teilvergoldet und gefärbt. Bodhisattva sitzt in Pralampadasana auf rechteckigem Thron über Padmasana-Sockel. Er zeigt das Dharmacakra-Mudra. Boden verschlossen miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal,Buddhistische Tänzerin / A Buddhist dancer, Nepal, 19./20. Jh. Material: Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, Gesicht mit leichtem Hammerschlagdekor, auf schwarzen Granitsockel montiert, am Arm AusfuhretikSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Bead Necklace, 20"Tibetan Nepalese Necklace with Blue & Turquoise Beads. Tibet, Nepal, necklace, 20" necklace, bead necklace, blue, turquoise, jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese Pair of Figures, 20th CenturyFigurenpaar, 20. Jh. Newar, Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Nepal, Vater und Sohn, ca. 17.-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of GuruGilt-Bronze Figure of Guru Approximate Dimensions : 20.5cm*31cm/5488gSee Sold Price
Sold20153 parts of Pakistan/Himalaya, 20th C.3 parts of Pakistan/Himalaya, 20 th c., 1x ewer, Nepal/Western Tibet, rich appliqués, with ram head, encircling décor, with lion heads respectively meditative saints, H. approx. 26 cm; 1 ewer, PakisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral Necklace Weight: 80 Gram Approx Gemstones: Natural Turquoise & Coral Brand: Handmade Necklace Length: 20” Approx Country/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral Necklace Weight: 80 Gram Approx Gemstones: Natural Turquoise & Coral Brand: Handmade Necklace Length: 20” Approx Country/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Turquoise & Coral Handmade Chokar NecklaceNatural Old Turquoise & Coral NecklaceWeight: 80 Gram ApproxGemstones: Natural Turquoise & CoralBrand: HandmadeNecklace Length: 20” ApproxCountry/Region of Manufacture: NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWELVE-ARMED BRONZE FIGURE PROBABLY THAT OFNepal, 20th century Wooden base 20 cm highSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA small Tibetan black ground Thang-ka depicting Padmasambhava (Guru Rinpoche)£600
May 30Forum AuctionsNepal.- Ritual manual for protection from demons, Thyasaphu (concertina) manuscript in Sanskrit and£600
4 days LeftOne of a Kind Coins$20 Mixed St. Gauden's /Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BUUS$2,750(5 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864US$600(11 bids)
Featured4 days LeftOne of a Kind Coins1908 $20 St. Gaudens Gold Coin No Motto ICG MS67US$2,200(6 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".US$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". FramedUS$750(1 bid)