Sold2024Mario Kontny, Bougainvillea AlleyMario Kontny, village street with bougainvillea vines, oil on masonite sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 30 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO KONTNY Colorado Mountain Landscape PaintingSigned original oil on board landscape painting by Mario Kontny. (20th-21st century Colorado) Depicts a Rocky Mountain landscape in bright colors. Housed in a gold leaf frame with linen liner. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Echos Of Battle,Mark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Echos Of Battle, edition 80/500 bronze height 15 x length 28 x depth 14 inches Property from the Collection of Mario Kontny, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Kelley (American, b. 1939) Spring ReflectionsRamon Kelley (American, b. 1939) Spring Reflections oil on canvas signed Ramon K (lower right) 8 x 10 inches Property from the Collection of Mario Kontny, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Ferdelba pair of Neopolitan landscape, framedMARIO FERDELBA (European 20th century) "Italian Alley Scene" and "Italian Archway" Oil on board. Both measure: 16 x 12 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Both are signed lower left: FerdelbaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Four-Part 'Camaleonda' Modular SofaMario Bellini Four-part 'Camaleonda' modular sofa, 1970s Leather, stainless steel, nylon. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy and retailed by Atelier International, USA. Underside with manufacturer andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, 'Cab' Armchairs (8)Mario Bellini Set of eight 'Cab' armchairs, model no. 413, designed 1977 Leather, metal frame. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Underside of seats moulded and impressed with manufacturer's mark and "0-See Sold Price
2 days LeftJaybird AuctionsUnited Team-Mate Bowling Alley Ball Bowler, 14 FT with 3 BallsUS$275(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Gucci Medallion Patent Yellow Leather Kitten Heel Sandals w/ COAUS$125(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Yves Saint Laurent YSL Red Lips Tan Kiss Peep Toe Strappy Sandal Heels w/ COAUS$70(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Dolce & Gabbana Red Floral Fabric Rhinestone Buckle Platform Sandal Heel w/ COAUS$60(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Italian Striped Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Studded Black Spike Leather Heels Size 40.5 w/ COAUS$175(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Navy Blue Satin w/ Rhinestone Buckles Pumps Heels Size 40 w/ COAUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Black Velvet Rhinestone Bow Ribbon Strappy Sandal Heel w/ COAUS$60(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Magenta Satin Gold Beaded Peep Toe Heels Size 40.5 w/ COAUS$80(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Black Leather Wooden Heels Pumps Size 40.5 w/ COAUS$150(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Satin Floral Slingback Heels Size 40 w/ COA & BagUS$100(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". FramedUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Clear Pastel Tan Leather Slingback Shoes Size 41 w/ COAUS$325(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Valentino Garavani Cream & Gold Studded Mesh Toe Heels w/ COA & BagUS$40(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Valentino Garavani Black Suede Clear Ladies Size 40.5 Pumps Heels w/ COAUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Silver & Gold Sparkle w/ Rhinestone Buckles Heels w/ COAUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Manolo Blahnik Olive Green Navy Blue Suede Heels Size 40 w/ COA & BagUS$70(3 bids)