Sold2023Murano Glass Hand Blown Pulled Freeform Basket VaseItalian Art Glass Two Handled Bowl in Amber to Cobalt Blue Coloration. Dimensions: 5.5"L x 3"W x 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items.A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items. Including a carved burl and lacquered stand, two Ikebana baskets, and a wood tray Stand: 7" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael L. Jones (NC), Two Turned Wood DishesMichael L. Jones (NC), Two Turned Wood Dishescontemporary, the first in Big Leaf Maple Burl and Wenge with free-form edge and incised border, raised ring foot, signed and numbered 834 (3 x 16 in. diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freeform Carved Wood GroupFreeform Carved Wood Group, two trays, two large waste baskets, three other small pieces, tallest height 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20217 PC. MISC. ESTATE LOT7 PIECE MISC. ESTATE LOT CONSISTING OF EARLY BURL TURNED WALNUT MORTAR; TWO CARVED COCONUT CHALICES; A TARTANWARE BOX AND PIN CUSHION; A WOODEN BASKET PIN CUSHION BOX; AND A BURNS COTTAGE MACHLIN WARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Country LotGroup of country items including: Four baskets, a wall box with seven old candles, a burl, stemmed salt cup, an early two-sided wooden bag or pie crust stamp, root snake, and small mirror with red fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF DOLLHOUSE WOODWARE AND BASKETSIncludes: (2) packaged Trenchers, (1) packaged wood mold and two wood scrapers; (3) wood cookie molds; j(1) wood turned cup; (1) burl wood bowl, signed R. P., (1) wood churn, (1) wood salt box, (1) woSee Sold Price
2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XV STYLE BURL ELM ARMOIREFrench Provincial Louis XV style burled elm armoire, 19th c., ogee molded cornice, over frieze with carved basket, two scroll paneled doors on long exterior hinges, interior shelves, three small draweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Mother of Pearl Inlaid Lap Desk BoxesTwo antique MOP inlay lap desk boxes, one in burl. Burl box exterior in good overall age-appropriate condition, interior damage to lap desk surface, see photos. Exterior of MOP basket inlay box in faiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Boxes, Vessel and BasketComprises a burl walnut (as is) hinged box, a lacquer box, an Asian wood vessel, and a covered woven basket. Dimensions: Largest - 12" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2020Henredon Scene Two Burl Wood Bachelors Chest. side CabHenredon Scene Two Burl Wood Bachelors Chest. side Cabinets. Burl elm with wood pulls.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Two BasketsRound slat basket. Various stamps on inside of slats. Condition: Excellent condition. H 4-5/8" D 11-1/8". Round shaker basket with two handles. Worn early paint. Condition: Excellent condition. H 5-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two BasketsTwo baskets by the same maker. Utilizes some of the same material as Nantucket baskets. Probably Massachusetts. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Larger: H 5-1/8" D 6". Smaller: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful 19th c impresionist landscape with woman walking with two baskets, unsigned,Wonderful 19th c impresionist landscape with woman walking with two baskets, unsigned, andprofessionally placed back applied. Painting measures 31" x 22". Was in indoor Art storage facility. From HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENREDON "SCENE TWO" BURL WOOD ARMOIREHenredon (American) "Scene Two" veneered blonde burl wood armoire, circa 1980s, featuring a two door cabinet over a four drawer case, marked to interior of right drawer. Approximate Dimensions: h. 82.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BASKETS WITH STONE FRUIT.Twentieth century. Approximately twenty five pieces of Italian stone fruit with original paint. Includes figs, grapes, half apple, lemons etc. Some labeled. Also, several pieces of miniature compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Porcelain Part Dessert Service & Two BasketsParis Porcelain Part Dessert Service and Two Sweetmeat Baskets (Corbeilles), Mid-Nineteenth Century. Each piece of the service surrounded by wide blue bands within gold borders, comprising a large comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Patrick Chihuly, Two BasketsDale Patrick Chihuly(b. 1941)Two Basketsoffset lithographsigned in plate: Chihuly32 x 24 in. (81.28 x 60.96 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Burl Wood Carved BoxesTwo burl wood carved boxes to include an octagonal carved box with mother of pearl inlay, and a lidded jewelry box with key. Jewelry box: 3-1/2in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Burl Snuff Boxes w/ Burl ObjectTwo burl snuff boxes. together with a burl object. Carved wood. European. Circa 1900. Largest H 8-1/2" W 5-1/8" D 3-7/8". Smallest H 6-7/8" W 4-5/8" D 2". Condition: Excellent original condition. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Baskets by The Same MakerTwo small splint baskets by the same maker. New England, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. No damage noted. One handled basket H 5-1/8" D 8" H (with handle) 9". Two handled basketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baskets of Raspberries, American School.Nineteenth century, oil on canvas, 14 x 12 inches. Relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH GIRL WITH TWO BASKETS DOORSTOP2257. DUTCH GIRL WITH TWO BASKETS DOORSTOP | 10" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016Two baskets - D. R. Congolidded round basket, Pende, natural and coloured fibres, h: 9,5 cm, D: 17,5 cm; round basket with lid, Kuba, made from light wood, rattan and plant fibres, h: 19 cm; d: 22,5 cm Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom SetUS$3,500