Sold2018Kindergeschirr Rauenstein, Thüringen, um 1900.Kindergeschirr Rauenstein, Thüringen, um 1900. Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Strohblumendekor. Teilweise assortiert. Bestand: 2 Kaffeekannen, 2 Teekannen, 5 Teetassen mit U'tassen, 6 Mokkatassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rauenstein Porcelain Floral & Birds Stein w InlayRauenstein Porcelain PUG 1 1/2L. Blue floral and birds with red. Matching porcelain inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beer jug, Rauenstein, Friedrich ChrBeer jug, Rauenstein, Friedrich Christian Greiner and Sons, mark 1894-1929, cylindrical form, floral painting with bird motif in cobalt blue underglaze and red onglaze painting. Remains of old gold deSee Sold Price
Sold20231-1/2L Rauenstein Porcelain Floral & Bird SteinPorcelain Rauenstein PUG 1 1/2L. Blue floral and bird design. Some additional red and gold. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022treasure chest, 2 pieces, Rauenstein, milk can and coffee pot, height: 10.5 cm, fairytale motif,treasure chest, 2 pieces, Rauenstein, milk can and coffee pot, height: 10.5 cm, fairytale motif, cardboard boxes, wall holder, small articles German Description Fundkiste, 2 Teile, Rauenstein, MilchkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antikes Erbe. Meisterwerke aus Schweizer SammlungenAntikes Erbe. Meisterwerke aus Schweizer Sammlungen Racz, Istvan Zürich: Orell Füssli Verlag (1965). German text 175 pages 1305 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2016KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20.KLEINES KÄNNCHEN UND ZWEI VÄSCHEN China, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor,. H. 5,2-9,3 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Aufglasurmarken in Eisenrot. Auf der Wandung florale DekoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2017Drehring mit Skarabaeus129 Drehring mit Skarabaeus Aegypten Steatit, Gold 18 ct.. D Ringmass: 13 (US: 6.5) Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Zuerich. Antikes Amulett, neu auf Drehring montiert. Golschmiede-Arbeit von Ingrid HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-Kännchen / Ancient Greek and Roman GlassHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2023A Southwest European Miniature Jar and a Miniature BowlKännchen und Gefäss , Südosteuropa, Mesopotamien (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 4,5 - 9 cm. Ø 8 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H.S., Deutschland, erworben 1971-1998.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan Bucchero Jug with HanldeEINHENKELIGES BUCCHERO-KÄNNCHEN Etruskisch, letztes Viertel 7. - frühes 6. Jh. v. Chr. Bucchero. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Dorotheum (Wien), Kunstauktion Nr. 1948, 13.12.2000, Lot 161. Sammlungs-EtiketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed straw patterns, 15 pieces, twMixed straw patterns, 15 pieces, tws. Rauenstein and Wallendorf, Thuringia, 19th/20th c., straw pattern in blue and white, coffee pot, spout bumped, h. 29 cm, 2 cups with saucer, h. 5-6 cm, small potSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, EndeLot: Tasse mit Untertasse und Känchen Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumen und Insektenmalerei mit Goldstaffierungen. Applizierte Blumenbouquets. H (Tasse) 4,5 cm bzw. (Kännchen) 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Messkännchen Um 1800. Kupfer vergoldet.1 Paar Messkännchen Um 1800. Kupfer vergoldet. "Aqua"-Kännchen innen verzinnt. Leicht konischer Gefässkörper über rundem Fuss. Gewölbter Deckel mit Knauf und Buchstaben "A" bzw. "V" als DrückerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkel-KännchenHenkel-Kännchen östlicher Mittelmeerraum Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Continental Porcelain FigurinesComprising a signed faience cat, a possibly Rauenstein figure of a woman holding a goblet and staff with climbing snake (Eurydice?), a Franz Wittwer Ballerina with elaborate tutu lacework, and a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Teller und eine Schale. Zwiebelmuster. Verschiedene Porzellanmarken. Alt.Circa bis 36,5 cm Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Unterbodenmarken. Marke "R / H.v.S.". Dazu Teller. Rauenstein / Thüringen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: A plate and a bowl. Onion pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen 4 platters & coffee potRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain 4 serving platters and coffee pot; along with Rauenstein porcelain coffee pot; all marked on bottom, good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN von Franz Kugler (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT)Antikes Buch GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT) Geschrieben von Franz Kugler. Gezeichnet von Adolph Menzel (Adolf Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel (Germany, 1815−See Sold Price
Sold2021Alltag, Feste, ReligionAlltag, Feste, Religion Antikes Leben auf griechischen Vasen Walcher A.B. (1992). Wien, Kunsthistorisches Museum. ISBN: 3-900325-16-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TheSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Mary Ellen Mark at the Grand Hotel du Cap, Antibes, 1977US$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Night Fishing at Antibes Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Night Fishing at Antibes Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Antibes" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$240
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe American Experiment by David M. Rubenstein SIGNED & Inscribed to Katie CouricUS$25
2 days LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125