Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Jean Patou, Paris - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Jean Patou, Paris [French Vogue]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Printed 1995. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Jean Patou, Paris - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Jean Patou, Paris [French Vogue]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1977. Printed 1995. Lot Note(s): Signed "Helmut"See Sold Price
Sold2019HORST P. HORST - Mainbocher Corset, Paris - OriginalArtist: Horst P. Horst (German/American, 1906 - 1999). Title: "Mainbocher Corset, Paris". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1939. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Stamped with the photographer'See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Bergstrom, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 14 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintage photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 9 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020HORST P. HORST - Lisa with Harp, Paris - OriginalArtist: Horst P. Horst (German/American, 1906 - 1999). Title: "Lisa with Harp, Paris [Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn]". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1939. Printed later. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Office Love, Paris [full image]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1997. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Office Love, Paris [full image]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1997. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Bergstrom, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 14 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Les Halles, Paris - OriginalArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Les Halles, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1952. Printed 1955. Dimensions: Image size: 13 1/2 x 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE BLANCHARD "MOULIN ROUGE PARIS" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASDescriptionArtist: Antoine Blanchard Original 17" X 13" Oil on canvasCondition ReportExcellent, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting reports.Provided by Metok gallery of TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SNCF Paris Original Travel Poster, c. 1950.A very scarce and original Heliograph travel poster by "Societe Nationale de Chemis de Fer Francais" (SNCF) featuring a view of Notre Dame Cathetral and the Siene River by the artist Marquet, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019HORST P. HORST - Coco Chanel, Paris - OriginalArtist: Horst P. Horst (German/American, 1906 - 1999). Title: "Coco Chanel, Paris [reclining]". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1937. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Stamped with the photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Paris, original posterSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Paris, original poster printed for SNCF by Draeger 1970 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Saddle I, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Saddle I, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions: Image size: 9 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020IRVING PENN - Audrey Hepburn, Paris - OriginalArtist: Irving Penn (American, 1917-2009). Title: "Audrey Hepburn, Paris". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1951. Printed 1960. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 x 4 3/4 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen - NakedHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Sie Kommen - Naked [Paris]". Original vintage photolithograph. 1981. Printed 1997. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Unusual Simple Microscopes2 Unusual Simple Microscopes 1) France, signed on the base "A. Molteni, 44 rue du Chateau d'eau, Paris", original lacquered brass, rack-and-pinion adjustment, 3 pinhole diaphragm insets, 3 ocular lenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Rue Mouffetard, ParisHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). "Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Original vintage photogravure. 1954. Printed 1955. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Microscope by Nachet with Accessories, c. 1875Large Microscope by Nachet with Accessories, c. 1875 Signed: "Nachet, rue St. Severin, Paris", original lacquered brass, height-adjustable condenser with iris diaphragm, double mirror, triple nosepieSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Rue AubriotHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Rue Aubriot [Paris]". Original photolithograph. 1976. Printed 1985. Signed in pencil lower right; numbered in pencil lower left. Edition of 1,000 in totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques TISSOT: "The Green Room"James Jacques TISSOT (1836-1902): "The Green Room of the Theatre Francais (Memory of the Siege of Paris)" / "Le Foyer de la Comédie-Français pendant le siege de Paris" (original French title). ESee Sold Price
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsYana Rafael, "Strolling Trough Paris" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (36" x 24"), Hand SignedUS$750
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$375
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYana Rafael, "Paris Opera" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (40" x 30"), Hand Signed with LetterUS$950
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris', Hand Signed Photo-Lithograph, 1978US$800
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsJacques Riguad, France 1680-1754, Framed "Vue de L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", Etching, 18 1/2" x 14"US$50
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRodolphe Rosseau Oil Painting On Board Original Signed Paris Cityscape ArtworkUS$300
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsWayne Ensrud "Chez Georges Restaurant In Paris" Mixed Media Original Artwork with COA.US$600
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsYana Rafael "Beautiful Paris" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.US$650