Sold2021Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel Clock French, late 19th century the Roman and Arabic porcelain dial marked "L. Leroy & Cie, Paris, 7 Boulevard De La Madeleine," surmounted by a bow and helSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Lacquer Barometer/ThermometerLouis XVI Style Black Lacquer Barometer/Thermometer, 19th C., ormolu mounts, from La Maison Gaggini, Opticen, 1 rue de L'Echelle, Paris Dimensions: 43" H x 15" W Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de dignitaires L'épaulement agrémenté en relief de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée Grès porcelaineux H. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top,French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top, Louis Grade & Pelcotcirca 1870marked "L. Grade et Pelcot. / Ru de la Paix 23 / Paris" 31 1/2 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015'Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)''Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)', 1870s, hand coloured engravings of elegant fashions; together with a pin-pricked picture of a walking couple (11) Provenance: The late Harry MatthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau àParis Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of Cardinal Alberoni w/folding plans 1720Heading: (Alberoni, Giulio) Author: Rousset de Missy, Jean Title: Histoire du Cardinal Alberoni, et de son Ministere, jusqu' a la fin de l'Année 1719. Par Mr. J. R Place Published: La Haye Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2022D'APRÈS / AFTER CHRISTOPHE FRATINDescription Français: D'APRÈS CHRISTOPHE FRATIN / AFTER CHRISTOPHE FRATIN Paire de candélabres en bronze tripodes d'après Christophe Fratin. Le dessus de la douille est décorSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lebreton, color engraving NY harborLouis Lebreton, color engraving NY harbor, After Louis Lebreton (French, d. 1866), "Vue de New-York. Et de L'Entrée de la Riviero de L'est, prise de I'lle Ellis", 14.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Paire de candélabres en verre bleu. La tige du pied est décorée d'une poire. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 25See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK TWILL 'LUDOVICUS MAGNUS' SQUARE SCARFHermes silk twill square scarf, "Ludovicus Magnus", by Francois de la Perriere, depicting Louis XVI, the Sun King, on horseback, in blues, yellows, tans, and oranges, on a cream ground, spotting throuSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH LOUIS XV AND LOUIS XVI PLANS OF NEW ORLEANS,TWO FRENCH LOUIS XV AND LOUIS XVI PLANS OF NEW ORLEANS, "Nouvelle Orléans Capitale de la Louisiane.," AND, "Plan de La Nouvelle Orléans," 1758-1780, comprising two engravings on paper, "NOUVELLE ORLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. MAPS OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN (2 MAPS)Includes: Brian de la Tour, Louis. L'AMERIQUE DRESSEE POUR L'ETUDE DE LA GEOGRAPHIE (Paris, 1764).Copperplate engraved map of North and South America. Hand colored. Matted and framed. H. 11", W. 12" BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramics from 206-1911Heading: (Ceramics) Author: Vasselot, J. J. Marquet De Title: La Céramique Chinoise, De l'époque des Han a l'époque des Ming (206 av. J.- C.-1643)...De l'époque de K'ang-Hi à nos jours (1662-1911See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Paire de candélabres en verre blanc décoré de fruits rouges sous la bobèche. Murano, Italie. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDemortain - Pair of Fountain & Garden EngravingsUS$200(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)US$100
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.US$2,400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Truffot (1843-1896), the sower, patinated bronze on a marble base, H 64 cm (total)€800