Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL 1935-2012) AP LITHOGRAPHItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (SERBIAN / ISRAEL, 1935 - 2012) artist proof color lithograph depicting a woman in an interior scene titled "Winter Afternoon" from the Retrospective Suite. Hand signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Seated Woman Signed Color LithographTarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1925-2012), Seated Woman, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered AP 17/50, full sheet 16 x 11.5 inches, matted and framed 25.25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay. Signed Lithograph, Cafe SceneItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). A lithograph depicting a cafe scene with women, signed lower right in pencil and numbered 12/45 A.P. Artist Proof. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 33 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak TARKAY: "Tranquility 6" - LithographLithograph by Itzchak Tarkay, signed in pencil lower right, titled in center, numbered "AP 11/35" lower left. [Image: 15 x 11 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oversize Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lithograph Signed and numberedDescription: Oversize Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lithograph Signed and numbered. Measurement approximate: 64 x 49 Frame/ 55 x 40 Image (Inches). Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "SHARING SECRETS" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY "Sharing Secrets" signed and numbered AP 1/100. Overall measurements 29" height by 24" width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay A.D. Signed and Numbered Print Summer'sFor your consideration a wonderful Itzchak Tarkay signed small addition A.P. numbered 12/35. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 53" W x 52" H and the dimensions of the image are 3See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONLARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 220/350 AND SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 37.5" X 44.50", SKU848.18See Sold Price
Sold2019* Itzchak Tarkay, (Israeli, 1935-2012), Eve* Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Eve lithograph signed and numbered 202/350 in pencil 36 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite I", Signed And Numbered ApITZCHAK TARKAY FIVE GRACES SUITE I SERIGRAPH 16 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION COMES WITH PUBLISHER COASee Sold Price
Sold20232pcs Itzchak Tarkay Signed Lithograph prints. Signed and Numbered 133/275.2pcs Itzchak Tarkay Signed Lithograph prints. Signed and Numbered 133/275. Dimensions: H: 13.75 inches: W: 11.25 inches: Frame Height: 23 inches: Frame Width: 20.25 inches --- -- We offer curbside delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Signed Artists Proof Cafe Select IIItzchak Tarkay Signed Offset Lithograph Numbered Artists Proof 13/45 From the Cafe Series Titled Cafe Select II, Book on Table. Framed measures 54 inches x 43 inches, art measures 41 inches x 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) "Memory" ColorItzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) "Memory" Color Lithograph. Signed and Numbered 92/300 in pencil. Minor crease paper otherwise good condition. Measures 37" H x 49-1/2" W (sight), frame measures 48-See Sold Price
2022Oversize signed Itzchak Tarkay lithograph and numberedDescription: Oversize signed Itzchak Tarkay lithograph and numbered Measurement approximate: 45 W x 60 H (FRAME)/ 35 W x 50 H (IMAGE) - InchesMaterial: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 102/350. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 23.75", (Sight) H 17.5" x W 13" Condition: Good colors, bright paper. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 inItzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 in pencil lower left. Excellent condition. Overall measures 27" x 18.75".See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WINTER AFTERNOON' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APUS$150
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'PEACEFUL MOMENTS' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APUS$150
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'CASUAL DINING' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APUS$150
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'TRE'S CHIC' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WAITING FOR A FRIEND' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED APUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Iii", Signed And Numbered ApUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Ii", Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Quiet Moments I - 1995", Signed And Numbered ApUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012), "Enchanted Moment"., Lithograph on paper, 11.5" xUS$50
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFERJO- "THE THIRD DIMENSION" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$250
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFERJO- "HOMAGE TO VAN GOGH" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$250
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFRAMED FERJO- "TIMELESS" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFERJO- "THE THIRD DIMENSION" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$250
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFRAMED FERJO- "RED ROOM" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "Blue Door" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$180
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFRAMED FERJO- "FORTUNE TELLER" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "The Dream" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa FramedUS$180
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFERJO- "CUBIST ROOM" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$200
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFRAMED FERJO- "BLUE DOOR" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COAUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "Fortune Teller" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "Timeless" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo- "Cubist Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo CoaUS$250