Sold2017Antonio Rivera - "Notre Dame" Limited Edition"Notre Dame" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29" x 21" (border). 26.5" x 17.5" (image). - LGA#-11209 SpecificationsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Rivera - "Arc de Triuph" Limited Edition"Arc de Triuph" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29" x 21" (border). 26.5" x 17.5" (image). - LGA#-11210 SpecificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed."Hameau de la Reine" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29" x 21" (border). 26.5" x 17.5" (image). Reference #: 219461See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Rivera, "Luxembourg" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Luxembourg is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 21" x 29" (border). 17.5" x 26.5" (image). Reference#: 22818.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Rivera - "Montmarte" Limited Edition"Montmarte" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29" x 21" (border). 26.5" x 17.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Rivera, "Eros" Limited Edition Lithograph,Description: "Eros" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 21" x 29" (border). 17.5" x 26.5" (image). Width: 17.5 Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gonzalez Orozco painting, Mexican baby, c1960Antonio Gonzalez Orozco painting, Mexican baby, c1960 33 inches x 29 inches. Orozco was born on May 10, 1933, in Chihuahua. He was trained by Diego Rivera at the Academy of San Carlos in the 1950s. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Rivera, Flamenco DancerAfter Diego Rivera, Flamenco Dancer, graphite on paper, sight: 9.5 x 7.5", frame: 10.5 x 12" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard C. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Gonzalez Orozco PaintingAntonio Gonzalez Orozco (Mexican,1933-2020) Mixed Media Painting. Orozco was trained by Diego Rivera at the Academy of San Carlos in the 1950s. Approximate Size: 40.5" H x 30.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio River Signed & Numbered LithographSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Rivera, numbered 213/375 marked on backside that reads Authentication, societe de verification de la Nouvelle Gravure international of New York and Paris certSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve LaRance + George Rivera + Kenneth Johnson + Marian Denipah + Tony Abeyta + Denise Wallace,Steve LaRance (Hopi + Assiniboine) + George Rivera (Pueblo of Pojoaque) + Kenneth Johnson (Muscogee, Seminole) + Marian Denipah (Diné [Navajo] + Ohkay Owingeh) + Tony Abeyta (Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)See Sold Price
2023Diego Rivera Study w Shell Oil Company ProvenanceDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Pastel Study for The Detroit Industry Murals, 1932 with Shell Oil Company Provenance. From the collection of Mr. Fernando Martinez. Includes Includes an original letterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Bastine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB LE Antonio Rivera The Little Bridge LithographUS$5
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO PADRON (20th c, Venezuela) Baile De Arpa, Caracas LabelUS$55(2 bids)
Jul 11Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), "New England Landscape"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".US$400