Sold2016SIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDINGSIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDING JUNIOR POSTAL TELEGRAPH - TIN TOP WITH LITHOGRAPH - SEWING SET MADE TO LOOK LIKE BOOKS ON SHELF - VINTAGE GERMAN CHILD'S BLOCK SET IN ORIGINAL BOX - VENETIAN LESee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RARE GERMAN SIGNED A. BUPRECHT WEIGHT SET IN ORIGINAL BOXVINTAGE RARE GERMAN SIGNED A. BUPRECHT WEIGHT SET IN ORIGINAL BOX 3" X 4" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ackermannchen Fish SetVintage German Ackermannchen Rostfrei Solingen Fish Set Presented in Original Box. Includes fish serving knife along with 6 forks. Knife measures 10-1/2". Fork measures 6-1/8". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Solingen Carving SetVintage German Carved Antler Handled Three (3) Piece Carving Set. In original box. Signed. Knife measures 12-3/4" L. Condition: Typical wea, overall good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peaso German Knife Set w/ Buffalo Horn HandlesVintage German Knife Set with Buffalo Horn Handles for Marshall Fields & Co in original Box and Vintage Danish Inox Fondue Fork Set with Teak Wood Handles.All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Ibelo Monopol Cigarette Case & Lighter SetVintage, circa 1950's German, Ibelo Monopol cigarette case & lighter set. Includes original box. Marked "Ibelo Monopol" on underside of lighter.NOTE: In-house international shipping NOT available forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ackermannchen Hunting Carving Set OrnateWonderful vintage carving set in its original box. German set features a hunting scene and carved stag handles.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Bimbo The Musical TV Toy w/ BoxVintage 1950's German Bimbo The Musical TV Set music box toy w/ original box. Tested and working the music box displays slide show and plays music. Made by Pekalite.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY LOT PENNYS TOYS & MORELot includes 1. scarce German penny toy set in original glass window box, 2. Celluloid penny toy seated dog, 3. Wimpy composition ramp walker, 3. Antique Switzerland crank music box, working, 4. IgnatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six West German Triple Indent Vintage Christmas Ornaments3.5 inches Not Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wood Toys MiniaturesNice assortment of vintage German painted wood figures, thirteen figure wedding party in original box 8"L, wood angels, musicians, town folk, tallest 4", also boxed set of five painted wood India dollSee Sold Price
Sold20243 VINTAGE TOYSMARLBOROUGH LEAD SOLDIER SET, IN ORIGINAL BOX. & WIND UP BULL FIGHTER, (DAMAGE) & GERMAN WIND UP TOY, MARKED BLECHSPIELZEIG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Carving Set, Knife Set & SpoonsVintage Gorham Carving Set with Sterling Handles in original box, Knife & Fork Set with other of Pearl Handles and Sterling trim ring, Souvenir German Spoons. Good overallcondition, wooden box has somSee Sold Price
Sold20231995-99 CANADA $20 AVIATION 10-COIN SET(10) PROOF 1 oz .925 STERLING SILVER COINS WITH 24k GOLD CAMEO. IN ORIGINAL DISPLAY CASE W/ 6 COAs, CUTTING OF OUTER BOX, & GERMAN PRODUCT PAMPHLET. COAs INCLUDED FOR: CT-114, F-86, CL-215, CP-107, DHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Drafting Sets and Pencil Sharpener, Lot of 3Vintage German drafting Sets (2 - 1 Ecco Co, 1 Keuffel & Essen) and vintage pencil sharpenerSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS STUFF & LACE SET , BOXEDNice vintage set, original box measures 18" by 14", Contains all three of David seville's Chipmunks. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Drafting Tool Set Dieterich Post Co. SanVintage German Drafting Tool Set Dieterich Post Co. San Francisco Approximately 9 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early German Construction Set In Original BoxIncludes original instruction manual, 7.5"x12.5", good to very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE TARGET SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One Spanish, one Italian, and one made in USA. Some slight creasing to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 18 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 2". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage Snack Sets in Original BoxesLeaf pattern and leaf frond pattern, 4 plates and 4 cups in each set., both Federal Glass Company.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 12: INTRIGUING LOT OF CHILDREN'S TOYS, BLOCKS & TIN BANKS.Two sets of different lithographed covered blocks. Each in different sizes. Lithographed box reads on the front "Play Day" by Bliss. German block set in original box with lithographed designs, allowinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Child's Chamber & Laundry SetsReed petit boudoir complete with head and foot boards and the 4 little feet that attach to base along with a German laundry set in original box (not tied in). Ex FGJ collection Reed box 17" l. x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Box Set 4 Bormioli Hand Blown Whisky Glasses , ITVintage Set 4 In original box of Light and Music BORMIOLI Brahms Whisky crystal glasses. modern, faceted, Blown glasses, lightly scalloped rim. These come straight from Italy. Each glass marked with sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Miniature Strombecker FurnitureLarge Grouping Strombecker Furniture all colors and examples and German Bedroom set in original box, as is. 10 x 8" boxSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerman Art Deco Amber Bakelike 3 Piece Pen Set in Original BoxUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tico Unbreakable Plastic Electric Train Set In Original BoxUS$50
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseVintage Western Germany Telefunken Superheterodyne Opus 7 Radio c1940 (Original Box)US$55(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Paul Flato NECKLACE Brooch Ring Set 14k Gold Ruby Diamond Estate JewelryUS$42,750
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsCooper Brothers and Sons Sterling Silver Marrow Scoop 9.5in Set with Original BoxUS$10