SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitja Tusek (b. 1961): Sans titreMitja Tusek (b. 1961): Sans titre Wax and pigment on canvas mounted on board, 1993, signed 'Tusek' and dated on the reverse. 36 x 30 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuzuk, Roman - Sans titre - 1999Zuzuk, Roman (1961-) Sans titre (1999) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Zuzuk 99, label of La Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. -Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo (Fernando de Jesus Oliveira) - Sans titre -Ferjo (Fernando de Jesus Oliveira) (1946-) Sans titre ( ) Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower right Ferjo Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 11 1/4" Dimension (CM): 58,5 x 28 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUSAIN, Maqbool Fida (1915-2011)HUSAIN, Maqbool Fida (1915-2011) Sans titre, de la série Mère Teresa Lithographie Signée en bas à droite : Husain Numérotée en bas à gauche : AP 4/8 93x64cm - 36.5x25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLENDENING, Alfred Augustus I (c.1840-c.1910)Description française: GLENDENING, Alfred Augustus I (c.1840-c.1910) Sans titre - Cueilleurs de roseaux Huile sur toile Monogrammée et datée en bas à gauche: A.A.G. 72 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d’après)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d’après) Sans titre Panneau de signalisation Impression au pochoir sur panneau de signalisation en métal plastifié. Signé « Banksy See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FICHEL, Eugène Benjamin (1826-1895)Description française: FICHEL, Eugène Benjamin (1826-1895) Sans titre - Cours de broderie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: E. Fichel Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadaSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvana LACARRA (1962)Silvana LACARRA (1962)Sans Titre Panneau de m‚lamin‚115 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg,Saul Steinberg,. Frame size: 19.75 x 15.75. Title: Sans titre, extrait de Derrière le miro". Medium: Lithograph. Size: 14.50 x 10.50 sight in. Signature: Inscribed in print, lower. Artist: Saul SteSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldYOEL BENHARROUCHE – LE SECRET DE MES REVES - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,650
Jun 03The Art's WorldYOEL BENHARROUCHE – PULSION DE VIE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,650
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30See Sold Price
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on WoodUS$200
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset LithographUS$200(1 bid)