Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DOCTOR STRANGE LOVE - 1964, EL CID - 1961, HAWMPS - 1976, INCREDIBLE MELTING MAN - 1977, JAWS - 1975, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - 1975, AN UNMARRIED MAN - 1978 & WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE: ALL FISee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DRIVE IN - 1976, BINGO LONG - 1976, JACKSON COUNTY JAIL - 1976, EAT MY DUST - 1976, WON TON TON - 1975, WHAT'S UP DOC - 1972, WINTERHAWK - 1975, WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE - R74, WILLARD/BEN - 1973 PLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1934, FEATURING THE LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27"X41). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, LIGHT SOILING, TAPE REPAIRS IN UR CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2016Calvert, John. Calvert In Person On Stage. World’sCalvert, John. Calvert In Person On Stage. World's Greatest Magician. Kansas City: U.S. Ptg. & Engr., ca. 1960. One-sheet (28 x 42") color offset poster depicting Calvert shadowed by the devil, a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PASTE OVER GREATEST CIRCUS ON EARTH IMAGE. FOLD, MINOR LOSS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, CHICAGO, C.1935. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 26.5"X39.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, C.1930'S. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY MOUNTED TO JAPANESE PAPER (NO LINEN). IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2022M.L. CLARK & SONS CIRCUS POSTERTHE GREATEST WIRE ARTISTS THE WORLD HAS EVER KNOWN. ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1910. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, LOSS AS SHOWN. CONSERVATION SUGGESTED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CIRCUS KINGSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME, THE WORLD-FAMOUS FOUNDERS OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WHOSE NAMES HAVE LONG BEEN HOUSEHOLD WORDS IN EVERY LAND. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS WORLD ATTRACTION POSTER1973 POSTER ADVERTISING THE GREATEST PLACE ON EARTH, CIRCUS WORLD, GRAND OPENING, FEBRUARY 21ST, 1974. ONE SHEET, SCATTERED FOXING, 19"X31"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Frankenstein Conquers the World One Sheet Movie PosterFrankenstein Conquers the World American International, 1966) One Sheet 27 X 41 Horror Starring Nick Adams, Tadao Takashima, Kumi Mizuno, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Akira Takarada, Peter Mann, Koji Furuhata, YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Bad Mama (New World, 1974) One Sheet PosterBig Bad Mama (New World, 1974). Original One Sheet Movie Poster (41" x 27 1/8"). Folded. Crime.Starring Angie Dickinson, William Shatner, Tom Skerritt, Susan Sennett, Robbie Lee, Noble Willingham, DicSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORBIDDEN WORLD - 1982 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 26FORBIDDEN WORLD - 1982 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 26 1/2"x 39 1/2" - NSS# 82/0062 - Near Mint, folded/See Sold Price
Sold2021Magic of Walt Disney World 1-Sheet Poster.(Walt Disney World, 1972) A one sheet poster promoting the theatrical release of the short film The Magic of Walt Disney World. Created within a year of the park's opening, this short was released toSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS WORLD. ORIGINAL U.S.A. ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERCircus World (released as The Magnificent Showman in the United Kingdom) is a 1964 American Drama Western film starring John Wayne, Claudia Cardinale and Rita Hayworth. It was directed by Henry HathawSee Sold Price
Sold2015WAR OF THE WORLDS - 2004 Two One Sheet Movie Posters ,WAR OF THE WORLDS - 2004 Two One Sheet Movie Posters , each 27"x 40"Advance (Single-Sided) & Regular (Double-Sided). Both Mint, rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2023House II: The Second Story (1987) Movie PosterHouse II: The Second Story (New World, 1987). Rolled one sheet movie poster, most likely made for the video rental industry as the original one sheet title has blue lettering and this has red letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Greatest Show on Earth 1951 One Sheet PosterParamount Corps,1951 Cecil B. DeMille's show starring Betty Hutton, Cornel Wilde, and Carlton Heston. Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023World Without End (1956) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBWorld Without End (1956) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $723.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The World of Abbott and Costello One Sheet Movie PosterThe World of Abbott and Costello Universal, 1965 One Sheet 27 X 41 Comedy Starring Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Tom Ewell, Margaret Hamilton, Bela Lugosi, Marjorie Main, Nat Pendleton, and narrated by JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Celebrated ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Celebrated Loyal Repenski Family. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet poster depicts “the greatest equestrian act ever presented in the RinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The World Famou...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The World Famous Cristiani Troupe. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the Cristiani Troupe. 41 x 27 ½”. Linen backed. CloseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mistress Of The World - Ep.4 (1922) 27.125x41 US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBUS$1,300
May 30PropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet - Style C, 1968£75
May 30PropstoreTHE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY (1966) - David Frangioni Collection: Finnish Poster - Linen-Backed,£75
May 30PropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US International One-Sheet, 1968£100
May 30Propstore2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Special Local Cinema Competition Poster,£100
May 30PropstoreA FISTFUL OF DOLLARS (1964) - David Frangioni Collection: Australian One-Sheet - Linen-Backed, 1967£125
May 30PropstoreBLAZING SADDLES (1974) - David Frangioni Collection: John Alvin Autographed US Teaser One-Sheet,£250
May 30PropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Indian Three-Sheet - Linen-Backed, 1968£150
May 30PropstoreAKIRA (1988) - Three Original Shotaro Kaneda Hand-Painted Animation Cels with Drawings, 1988£250
May 30PropstoreHOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK (1992) - Hand-Drawn One-Sheet Poster Concept Artwork by Morgan£500
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - US One-Sheet - 'Gone with the Wind' Style A, 1980£300