Sold2015Matthews Co. sterling silver trumpet vaseMatthews Co. sterling silver trumpet vase, hallmarked on bottom and numbered 1621, weighted base, ca. 1907-1936, 11" tall, 10.275 ozt total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vaseCirca 1947-1956, directorship of Louis deBebian Moore Marked: Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver / 20869 / M The large sterling silver trumpet vase with a banded waist raised on a pedestal footSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim on a flared circular, molded foot. Monogram MGH. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 20005 and 14292 with Moore directorship mark, 1907-1947See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Trumpet vasecirca 1915sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 18577C / 10305 / M"20 x 8 1/2 inches43.12 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase1947-1956 period hallmark, pattern number 17040, no monogram or engraving. 12 in. 23.145 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASECirca 1925. Marked Tiffany & Co./17040/Makers 7564/Sterling Silver/M. Identical in form, and with incised banding, but lacking anthemion motifs. Height 12”. Diameter 4 ¾”. (Cond: good) (700/900)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim, tapering paneled body and footed base, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 18377 Makers 6730 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 11.5" H x 5.125" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASESterling silver octagonal vase; 14 ozt h. 11-1/2 in. dia. 4 in. Provenance: By descent through a Stamford, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseMonogrammed. Small dent on lip. 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseDescription: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver eight-panel trumpet vase, the base monogramed with a stylized letter "C". Type: Vase Materials: Sterling Silver Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim, tapering paneled body and footed base, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 18377 Makers 6730 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 11.5" H x 5.125" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vases(2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vases, c. 1907-1947, U.S.A., footed vases in trumpet form with slightly flared rims, each monogrammed, each stamped "Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, 92See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VasesSet of four Tiffany and Co. sterling silver #17188/4228 Trumpet Vases, 9" (h) x 3", 31.255 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 17 inches, approximately 26 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 19 3/4 inches, approximately 25 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Co Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase.Shreve & Co Art Nouveau Chased Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Base-loaded, the vase with finely chased shells and leafage throughout, all on a subtly chased swirl texture ground; the vase accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRUMPET VASETIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRUMPET VASE WITH PANELED SIDES. 8 7/8 INCHES HIGH. 10.72 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet Formed Fluted Vase #18396A, circa 1930Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet formed fluted vase #18396A, circa 1930. Etched leaves and vines to the center. The center monogrammed "1905 E 1930" to the central area. Tiffany & Co. sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newburyport Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase #92 c1910Newburyport Silver Co. Sterling Silver 10 inch Trumpet Vase #92 c1910. Not Marked but almost certainly weighted. Hallmarked for Newburyport Silver Co, Marked Sterling & Numbered 92. Weight 8toz MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1918 FRANK SMITH STERLING TRUMPET VASESStunning pair of large Frank Smith sterling silver trumpet vases # 3335. Each engraved and monogrammed with G on one side with date of Feb 22, 1918 on other side. Probably used as wedding presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 11908 925-1000 Trumpet Vase weighs 7.47 troy ouncesTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver 11908 925-1000 Trumpet Vase weighs 7.47 troy ounces. Size: 9 1/2 in. height x 5 1/4 in wide at top. With original green fabric bag.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74303: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vase US$340(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE THREE-HANDLED LOVING CUP VASEUS$10
1 hr LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Elsa Peretti Extra Large Oversized Teardrop Sterling Silver Clip On EarringsUS$940
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Elsa Peretti Extra Large Oversized Teardrop Sterling Silver Clip On EarringsUS$940
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"US$10,000